CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 6
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 6

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
109425  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tijs Lenssen
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109426  
Marc Oldenhof
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
109427  
Tijs Lenssen
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109428  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Oldenhof
75 - 75
109429  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Matthijs Tijink
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
109430  
Matthijs Tijink
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109431  
Nick Stijger
Jens Heuseveldt
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109432  
Jens Heuseveldt
Nick Stijger
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109433  
Joaquin van Loon
Tom Daman
75 - 75
109434  
Tom Daman
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109435  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
109436  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109437  
Sandor Pandur
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
109438  
Leopold Tschanter
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
109439  
Maks Verver
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109440  
Maarten Schadd
Maks Verver
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109441  
Adil ZARHANE
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109442  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109443  
Maarten Kok
Rafael Mostert
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109444  
Rafael Mostert
Maarten Kok
75 - 75
109445  
Sander Verdonschot
Luisa Lamprea
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109446  
Luisa Lamprea
Sander Verdonschot
75 - 75
109447  
Rune Valle
Dennis Heeffer
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109448  
Dennis Heeffer
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109449  
Tiago Scholten
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109450  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tiago Scholten
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109451  
Henk Koops
Danny Thai
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109452  
Danny Thai
Henk Koops
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109453  
Alan Ansell
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109454  
Matthias Gelbmann
Alan Ansell
75 - 75
109455  
Peter Smit
Ludo Pulles
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109456  
Ludo Pulles
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109457  
Jelle van Cappelle
Narcis Gemene
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109458  
Narcis Gemene
Jelle van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
109459  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Noud Bongers
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109460  
Noud Bongers
Jovan Gerbscheid
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109461  
Andor Michels
Nathan van den Berg
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
109462  
Nathan van den Berg
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109463  
Robbert van Kessel
Lukas Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109464  
Lukas Gelbmann
Robbert van Kessel
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109465  
Kirk Joubert
Robert Koprinkov
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109466  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
109467  
Robert Koprinkov
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109468  
Nikita Kurgin
Andreas Unterluggauer
75 - 75
109469  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Mkrtich Adamyan
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109470  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Hugo Arkesteijn
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
109471  
Szabi Buzogany
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109472  
C.A. Nouta
Szabi Buzogany
75 - 75
109473  
Wouter Kool
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109474  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Wouter Kool
75 - 75
109475  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tej Kanwar
75 - 75
109476  
Tej Kanwar
Marcel Vlastuin
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109477  
Annejan van den Dool
Jaap Taal
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109478  
Jaap Taal
Annejan van den Dool
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
109479  
Reijer van Harten
Marc Craenen
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109480  
Marc Craenen
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109481  
Pieter Voors
Tom Smeding
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109482  
Tom Smeding
Pieter Voors
75 - 75
109483  
Corné Verhoef
Tudor Serban
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109484  
Tudor Serban
Corné Verhoef
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109485  
Dirk Groot
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
109486  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Dirk Groot
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
109487  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Pepijn Overbeeke
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109488  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109489  
Gijs Pennings
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109490  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Gijs Pennings
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109491  
Jonathan Heek
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
109492  
Antonio Morillas
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109493  
Gijs van Swaaij
Leander van Wijlick
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
109494  
Willem van der Vegt
Reinier Schmiermann
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109495  
Leander van Wijlick
Gijs van Swaaij
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
109496  
Reinier Schmiermann
Willem van der Vegt
75 - 75
109497  
Sven Holtrop
Maurits van Altvorst
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
109498  
Maurits van Altvorst
Sven Holtrop
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109499  
Raul Kooter
Koen Wolters
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109500  
Koen Wolters
Raul Kooter
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
109501  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Ben van Hartingsveldt
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
109502  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Sybrand Aarnoutse
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109503  
Renze Vroom
Michael Janssen
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109504  
Michael Janssen
Renze Vroom
75 - 75
109505  
Danny van Dortmont
Test Player A
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109506  
Test Player A
Danny van Dortmont
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
109507  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Marien Raat
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
109508  
Marien Raat
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
109509  
Bryan Westerveld
Marc Shair Ali
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
109510  
Marc Shair Ali
Bryan Westerveld
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
109511  
Jelmer Firet
Willem Melching
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109512  
Willem Melching
Jelmer Firet
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109513  
Jochem Raat
Giannis Margonis
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109514  
Wouter Visser
Jonathan Ho
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109515  
Giannis Margonis
Jochem Raat
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
109516  
Jonathan Ho
Wouter Visser
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
109517  
Splinter Suidman
Alexander Rietveldt
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109518  
Alexander Rietveldt
Splinter Suidman
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
109519  
John Christian David
Stian Valle
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
109520  
Stian Valle
John Christian David
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
109521  
Jard van Roest
Ernest van Wijland
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109522  
Ernest van Wijland
Jard van Roest
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
109523  
Vitalii Melnyk
Lucas van Osenbruggen
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109524  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Vitalii Melnyk
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
109525  
David Venhoek
Peter Vermeulen
110 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
109526  
gautham s
Vishwas N S
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109527  
Peter Vermeulen
David Venhoek
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
109528  
Vishwas N S
gautham s
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
109529  
Arend Mellendijk
Wout Vissers
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
109530  
Wout Vissers
Arend Mellendijk
110 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
109531  
Michiel Visser
Lorenzo Theunissen
37 - 0
109532  
Mika Zeilstra
Peter Jongenburger
75 - 75
109533  
Peter Jongenburger
Mika Zeilstra
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
109534  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Michiel Visser
0 - 39

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 1004
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 997
3Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 986
4Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 974
5Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 971
6Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 964
7Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 963
8Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 961
9Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 960
10Tom DamanNIObegin 959
11Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 956
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 954
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 952
14Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 949
15Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 949
16Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 949
17Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 948
18Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 946
19Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 945
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 945
21Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 944
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 943
23Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 943
24Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 941
25Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 941
26Maarten KokCodeCupMain 940
27Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 938
28Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 937
29Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 936
30Dennis HeefferNIO_ 932
31Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 931
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 930
33Noud BongersNIOFincent 929
34Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 929
35Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 928
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 927
37Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 927
38Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 927
39Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 923
40Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 922
41Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 919
42Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 918
43Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 918
44Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 916
45Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 914
46Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 913
47Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 912
48Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 912
49C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 912
50Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 912
51Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 911
52Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 910
53Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 909
54Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 908
55Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 908
56Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 908
57Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 907
58Sven HoltropNIOtok 904
59Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 903 2
60Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 902
61Raul KooterCodeCupAi 902
62Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 900
63Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 900
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 899
65Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 899
66Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 897
67Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 897
68Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 896
69Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 896
70Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 896
71Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 894
72Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 891
73Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 890
74Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 888
75Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 881
76Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 881
77Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 881 1
78Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 880
79Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 880
80Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 872
81Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 870
82Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 870
83Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 868
84Wouter VisserNIOD 867
85Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 865
86Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 862
87Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 860
88Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 856
89Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 852
90Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 852
91Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 848
92Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 844
93Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 841
94John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 841
95Stian ValleCodeCupR 840
96Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 838
97David Venhoekunofficialtest 837
98gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 833
99Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 830
100Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 822
101Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 820
102Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 811
103Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 789
104Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 788
105Arend MellendijkNIOA 762
106Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 709
107Mika ZeilstraNIOa 667
108Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 619
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 88 11