CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 7
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 7

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
109535  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Matthijs Tijink
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109536  
Marc Oldenhof
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109537  
Matthijs Tijink
Abdessamad El Kasimi
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109538  
Dorin Damaschin
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
109539  
Tijs Lenssen
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109540  
Nick Stijger
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109541  
Jens Heuseveldt
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109542  
Joaquin van Loon
Jens Heuseveldt
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109543  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tom Daman
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109544  
Tom Daman
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109545  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maarten Schadd
75 - 75
109546  
Maarten Schadd
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109547  
Sandor Pandur
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109548  
Rafael Mostert
Leopold Tschanter
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109549  
Leopold Tschanter
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
109550  
Adil ZARHANE
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
109551  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109552  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109553  
Luisa Lamprea
Rune Valle
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109554  
Rune Valle
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109555  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109556  
Jelle van Cappelle
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109557  
Henk Koops
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109558  
Maks Verver
Henk Koops
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109559  
Andor Michels
Maarten Kok
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109560  
Maarten Kok
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109561  
Sander Verdonschot
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109562  
Alan Ansell
Sander Verdonschot
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109563  
Ludo Pulles
Dennis Heeffer
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109564  
Dennis Heeffer
Ludo Pulles
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109565  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Matthias Gelbmann
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109566  
Matthias Gelbmann
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109567  
Noud Bongers
Hugo Arkesteijn
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
109568  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Noud Bongers
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109569  
Tiago Scholten
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109570  
Peter Smit
Tiago Scholten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109571  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Lukas Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109572  
Danny Thai
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109573  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jovan Gerbscheid
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109574  
Kirk Joubert
Danny Thai
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109575  
Jaap Taal
Narcis Gemene
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109576  
Narcis Gemene
Jaap Taal
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109577  
Robbert van Kessel
Andreas Unterluggauer
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109578  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Robbert van Kessel
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109579  
Nikita Kurgin
Robert Koprinkov
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109580  
Robert Koprinkov
Nikita Kurgin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109581  
Marcel Vlastuin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
109582  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marcel Vlastuin
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
109583  
C.A. Nouta
Gijs van Swaaij
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109584  
Gijs van Swaaij
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109585  
Reijer van Harten
Nathan van den Berg
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109586  
Nathan van den Berg
Reijer van Harten
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
109587  
Corné Verhoef
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109588  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109589  
Szabi Buzogany
Wouter Kool
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109590  
Wouter Kool
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109591  
Tom Smeding
Sven Holtrop
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109592  
Sven Holtrop
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
109593  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109594  
Tej Kanwar
Pepijn Overbeeke
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
109595  
Raul Kooter
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
109596  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Raul Kooter
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
109597  
Reinier Schmiermann
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
109598  
Pieter Voors
Arnoud Schmiermann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109599  
Jonathan Heek
Reinier Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109600  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Pieter Voors
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
109601  
Gijs Pennings
Marc Craenen
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109602  
Marc Craenen
Gijs Pennings
75 - 75
109603  
Tudor Serban
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109604  
Antonio Morillas
Tudor Serban
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109605  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Annejan van den Dool
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109606  
Annejan van den Dool
Mkrtich Adamyan
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109607  
Willem van der Vegt
Bryan Westerveld
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109608  
Bryan Westerveld
Willem van der Vegt
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
109609  
Test Player A
Marien Raat
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)
109610  
Marien Raat
Test Player A
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
109611  
Michael Janssen
Leander van Wijlick
75 - 75
109612  
Renze Vroom
Maurits van Altvorst
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109613  
Leander van Wijlick
Michael Janssen
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109614  
Maurits van Altvorst
Renze Vroom
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
109615  
Koen Wolters
Jochem Raat
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109616  
Jochem Raat
Koen Wolters
75 - 75
109617  
Dirk Groot
Jelmer Firet
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109618  
Jelmer Firet
Dirk Groot
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
109619  
Wouter Visser
Danny van Dortmont
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
109620  
Danny van Dortmont
Wouter Visser
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109621  
Alexander Rietveldt
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
109622  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Alexander Rietveldt
97 - 53 (WIN: WHITE)
109623  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Ernest van Wijland
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
109624  
Ernest van Wijland
Ben van Hartingsveldt
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
109625  
Willem Melching
Wout Vissers
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
109626  
Wout Vissers
Willem Melching
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
109627  
Jonathan Ho
Giannis Margonis
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
109628  
Giannis Margonis
Jonathan Ho
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)
109629  
John Christian David
Marc Shair Ali
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
109630  
Stian Valle
gautham s
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
109631  
Marc Shair Ali
John Christian David
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109632  
David Venhoek
Vitalii Melnyk
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
109633  
gautham s
Stian Valle
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109634  
Splinter Suidman
Jard van Roest
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)
109635  
Vitalii Melnyk
David Venhoek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109636  
Jard van Roest
Splinter Suidman
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109637  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Vishwas N S
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
109638  
Vishwas N S
Lucas van Osenbruggen
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
109639  
Peter Vermeulen
Mika Zeilstra
104 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
109640  
Arend Mellendijk
Lorenzo Theunissen
65 - 0
109641  
Michiel Visser
Peter Jongenburger
75 - 75
109642  
Mika Zeilstra
Peter Vermeulen
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)
109643  
Peter Jongenburger
Michiel Visser
75 - 75
109644  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Arend Mellendijk
0 - 64

Intermediate score after round 7

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 1166
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 1150
3Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1125
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1124
5Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 1120
6Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1115
7Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1113
8Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 1111
9Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 1109
10Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1108
11Tom DamanNIObegin 1106
12Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1103
13Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 1102
14Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 1101
15Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1100
16Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 1100
17Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 1099
18Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 1098
19Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1095
20Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1094
21Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 1093
22Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1093
23Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1093
24Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 1092
25Noud BongersNIOFincent 1092
26Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 1092
27Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 1091
28Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1091
29Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1090
30Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 1089
31Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1088
32Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1086
33Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 1083
34Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1080
35Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 1080
36Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 1078
37Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 1077
38Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 1076
39Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1075
40Dennis HeefferNIO_ 1075
41Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 1072
42Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 1072
43Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1072
44Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 1071
45Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1069
46Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 1068
47Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 1066
48Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 1066
49Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 1065
50Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1063
51Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1063
52C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 1061
53Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 1060
54Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 1060
55Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1059
56Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1059
57Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 1058
58Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 1057
59Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 1056
60Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 1056
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 1053
62Sven HoltropNIOtok 1052
63Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 1052
64Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 1051
65Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 1050
66Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1048
67Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1048
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 1045
69Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 1045
70Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1043
71Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1042
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 1042 2
73Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 1039
74Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 1037
75Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 1037
76Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 1033
77Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 1032
78Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 1032
79Wouter VisserNIOD 1032
80Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 1030
81Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1028
82Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 1024
83Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1022
84Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1016
85Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1014
86Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1009
87Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 1009 1
88David Venhoekunofficialtest 1007
89Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1005
90Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 1000
91Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 999
92gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 999
93Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 995
94Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 991
95Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 990
96John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 980
97Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 979
98Stian ValleCodeCupR 974
99Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 969
100Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 956
101Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 955
102Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 955
103Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 952
104Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 944
105Arend MellendijkNIOA 891
106Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 859
107Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 769
108Mika ZeilstraNIOa 765
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 88 13