CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 9
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 9

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
109755  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Joaquin van Loon
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109756  
Marc Oldenhof
Alexandr Mushtagov
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109757  
Tijs Lenssen
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109758  
Matthijs Tijink
Tijs Lenssen
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109759  
Joaquin van Loon
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109760  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marc Oldenhof
75 - 75
109761  
Sander Verdonschot
Sandor Pandur
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109762  
Sandor Pandur
Sander Verdonschot
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109763  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tom Daman
75 - 75
109764  
Nick Stijger
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109765  
Tom Daman
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
109766  
Maarten Schadd
Nick Stijger
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109767  
Dorin Damaschin
Jelle van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109768  
Jelle van Cappelle
Dorin Damaschin
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109769  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leopold Tschanter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109770  
Leopold Tschanter
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109771  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109772  
Marcel Vlastuin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109773  
Alan Ansell
Adil ZARHANE
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109774  
Adil ZARHANE
Alan Ansell
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109775  
Luisa Lamprea
Ludo Pulles
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109776  
Ludo Pulles
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109777  
Rune Valle
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109778  
Maks Verver
Rune Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109779  
Matthias Gelbmann
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109780  
Henk Koops
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109781  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jovan Gerbscheid
75 - 75
109782  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Lukas Pestalozzi
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109783  
Maarten Kok
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109784  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Maarten Kok
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109785  
Andor Michels
Rafael Mostert
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
109786  
Rafael Mostert
Andor Michels
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
109787  
Noud Bongers
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109788  
Raul Kooter
Noud Bongers
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109789  
Nikita Kurgin
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
109790  
Reijer van Harten
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
109791  
Michael Janssen
Peter Smit
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
109792  
Peter Smit
Michael Janssen
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
109793  
Dennis Heeffer
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109794  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Dennis Heeffer
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109795  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109796  
Jaap Taal
Andreas Unterluggauer
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109797  
Annejan van den Dool
Lukas Gelbmann
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109798  
Lukas Gelbmann
Annejan van den Dool
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109799  
Marc Craenen
Tiago Scholten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109800  
Tiago Scholten
Marc Craenen
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109801  
Tej Kanwar
Danny Thai
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109802  
Danny Thai
Tej Kanwar
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109803  
Kirk Joubert
Pieter Voors
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
109804  
Pieter Voors
Kirk Joubert
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
109805  
Reinier Schmiermann
Aleksandrina Streltsova
75 - 75
109806  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Reinier Schmiermann
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109807  
Gijs van Swaaij
Szabi Buzogany
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109808  
Szabi Buzogany
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
109809  
Tom Smeding
Narcis Gemene
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109810  
C.A. Nouta
Corné Verhoef
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109811  
Corné Verhoef
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
109812  
Narcis Gemene
Tom Smeding
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109813  
Robbert van Kessel
Robert Koprinkov
75 - 75
109814  
Robert Koprinkov
Robbert van Kessel
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109815  
Willem van der Vegt
Sven Holtrop
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109816  
Bryan Westerveld
Arnoud Schmiermann
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
109817  
Sven Holtrop
Willem van der Vegt
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109818  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Bryan Westerveld
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109819  
Tudor Serban
Mkrtich Adamyan
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109820  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109821  
Wouter Kool
Gijs Pennings
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109822  
Gijs Pennings
Wouter Kool
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109823  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Marien Raat
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109824  
Marien Raat
Hugo Arkesteijn
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109825  
Antonio Morillas
Koen Wolters
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109826  
Jonathan Heek
Renze Vroom
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109827  
Koen Wolters
Antonio Morillas
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109828  
Renze Vroom
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
109829  
Maurits van Altvorst
Pepijn Overbeeke
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
109830  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Maurits van Altvorst
0 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109831  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Marc Shair Ali
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
109832  
Marc Shair Ali
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109833  
Leander van Wijlick
Jard van Roest
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
109834  
Jard van Roest
Leander van Wijlick
27 - 123 (WIN: BLACK)
109835  
Nathan van den Berg
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109836  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Nathan van den Berg
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
109837  
Wouter Visser
Ben van Hartingsveldt
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109838  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Wouter Visser
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109839  
John Christian David
Willem Melching
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109840  
Willem Melching
John Christian David
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
109841  
Jochem Raat
Danny van Dortmont
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109842  
Danny van Dortmont
Jochem Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109843  
Dirk Groot
Stian Valle
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
109844  
Stian Valle
Dirk Groot
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
109845  
Jonathan Ho
Sybrand Aarnoutse
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
109846  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jonathan Ho
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109847  
Peter Vermeulen
Vitalii Melnyk
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109848  
Vitalii Melnyk
Peter Vermeulen
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
109849  
Jelmer Firet
Test Player A
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
109850  
Test Player A
Jelmer Firet
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
109851  
David Venhoek
Vishwas N S
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
109852  
Vishwas N S
David Venhoek
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109853  
gautham s
Wout Vissers
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
109854  
Wout Vissers
gautham s
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
109855  
Splinter Suidman
Ernest van Wijland
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
109856  
Alexander Rietveldt
Peter Jongenburger
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109857  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Mika Zeilstra
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
109858  
Ernest van Wijland
Splinter Suidman
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
109859  
Giannis Margonis
Lorenzo Theunissen
45 - 0
109860  
Arend Mellendijk
Michiel Visser
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109861  
Mika Zeilstra
Lucas van Osenbruggen
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109862  
Michiel Visser
Arend Mellendijk
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
109863  
Peter Jongenburger
Alexander Rietveldt
36 - 114 (WIN: BLACK)
109864  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Giannis Margonis
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 9

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 1497
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 1457
3Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1424
4Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 1420
5Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1419
6Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 1416
7Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1412
8Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1411
9Tom DamanNIObegin 1409
10Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 1408
11Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 1407
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 1407
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1407
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 1406
15Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 1404
16Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1402
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1401
18Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 1401
19Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1401
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1397
21Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1396
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 1396
23Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 1395
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1395
25Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1392
26Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 1391
27Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 1391
28Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 1389
29Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1389
30Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1389
31Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1389
32Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 1387
33Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1385
34Noud BongersNIOFincent 1384
35Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 1384
36Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 1384
37Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 1384
38Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1384
39Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 1382
40Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 1379
41Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1378
42Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1377
43Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 1375
44Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1373
45Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 1372
46Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1372
47Dennis HeefferNIO_ 1369
48Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 1367
49Sven HoltropNIOtok 1367
50Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1365
51Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 1363
52Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 1362
53Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 1362
54Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 1362
55Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 1361
56Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 1361
57Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 1361
58C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 1359
59Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 1359
60Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1358
61Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 1357
62Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 1356
63Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1355
64Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 1354
65Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 1352
66Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 1352
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 1351
68Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 1351
69Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1349
70Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 1349
71Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 1347
72Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 1346
73Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1346
74Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1343
75Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 1343 1
76Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1341
77Stian ValleCodeCupR 1339
78Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1333
79Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 1327
80Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 1324
81Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 1316
82John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1315
83Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 1314
84Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 1311
85Wouter VisserNIOD 1310
86Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 1306
87Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1300
88Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1295
89Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1294
90Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 1292
91Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 1281
92Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 1280
93Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 1277 3
94Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 1274
95Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1270
96gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 1265
97Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 1262
98David Venhoekunofficialtest 1260
99Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1257
100Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 1255
101Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 1254
102Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 1253
103Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 1248
104Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 1194
105Arend MellendijkNIOA 1184
106Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 1127
107Mika ZeilstraNIOa 1091
108Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 1017
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 194 15