CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 22
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 22

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
111005  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Michael Janssen
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
111006  
Michael Janssen
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111007  
Nathan van den Berg
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111008  
Kirk Joubert
Nathan van den Berg
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111009  
Tiago Scholten
Pieter Voors
75 - 75
111010  
Pieter Voors
Tiago Scholten
75 - 75
111011  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Renze Vroom
86 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
111012  
Renze Vroom
Mkrtich Adamyan
75 - 75
111013  
Marc Shair Ali
Leander van Wijlick
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
111014  
Leander van Wijlick
Marc Shair Ali
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111015  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111016  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Hugo Arkesteijn
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111017  
Marc Oldenhof
Robbert van Kessel
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111018  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111019  
Alan Ansell
Rafael Mostert
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111020  
Rafael Mostert
Alan Ansell
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111021  
Maarten Schadd
Gijs van Swaaij
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
111022  
Gijs van Swaaij
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
111023  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maurits van Altvorst
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
111024  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111025  
Wouter Kool
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111026  
Tudor Serban
Wouter Kool
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
111027  
Matthijs Tijink
Maarten Kok
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
111028  
Maarten Kok
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111029  
Dorin Damaschin
Peter Smit
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
111030  
Peter Smit
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111031  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111032  
Danny Thai
Alexandr Mushtagov
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111033  
Henk Koops
Sven Holtrop
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111034  
Sven Holtrop
Henk Koops
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
111035  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Arnoud Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111036  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111037  
Adil ZARHANE
Antonio Morillas
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111038  
Antonio Morillas
Adil ZARHANE
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111039  
Reijer van Harten
Dennis Heeffer
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111040  
Dennis Heeffer
Reijer van Harten
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111041  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Nick Stijger
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111042  
Nick Stijger
Tjeerd van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
111043  
Sander Verdonschot
Lukas Pestalozzi
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111044  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Sander Verdonschot
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111045  
Tijs Lenssen
Reinier Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111046  
Reinier Schmiermann
Tijs Lenssen
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
111047  
Sandor Pandur
Robert Koprinkov
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111048  
Robert Koprinkov
Sandor Pandur
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111049  
Leopold Tschanter
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
111050  
Joaquin van Loon
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111051  
Luisa Lamprea
Jaap Taal
75 - 75
111052  
Jaap Taal
Luisa Lamprea
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111053  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111054  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Andreas Unterluggauer
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
111055  
Andor Michels
Marc Craenen
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
111056  
Marc Craenen
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111057  
Rune Valle
Jovan Gerbscheid
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111058  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Rune Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
111059  
Jonathan Heek
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111060  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111061  
Matthias Gelbmann
Tej Kanwar
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111062  
Tej Kanwar
Matthias Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111063  
Maks Verver
Corné Verhoef
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111064  
Corné Verhoef
Maks Verver
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111065  
Szabi Buzogany
C.A. Nouta
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111066  
C.A. Nouta
Szabi Buzogany
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111067  
Ludo Pulles
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111068  
Nikita Kurgin
Ludo Pulles
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111069  
Tom Daman
Jens Heuseveldt
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111070  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tom Daman
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111071  
Marien Raat
Noud Bongers
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
111072  
Noud Bongers
Marien Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111073  
Tom Smeding
Gijs Pennings
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111074  
Gijs Pennings
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111075  
Lukas Gelbmann
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111076  
Marcel Vlastuin
Lukas Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111077  
Raul Kooter
Pepijn Overbeeke
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111078  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Raul Kooter
0 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 22

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 1011
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 991
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 990
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 985
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 979
6Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 974
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 960
8Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 957
9Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 953
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 944
11Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 942
12Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 941
13Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 940
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 937
15Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 936
16Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 936
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 934
18Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 934
19Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 927
20Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 925
21Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 925
22Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 923
23C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 921
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 919
25Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 918
26Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 918
27Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 917
28Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 917
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 914
30Noud BongersNIOFincent 913
31Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 911
32Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 911
33Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 909
34Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 907
35Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 903
36Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 902
37Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 901
38Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 901
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 898
40Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 898
41Sven HoltropNIOtok 898
42Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 896
43Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 895
44Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 894
45Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 890
46Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 889
47Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 889
48Tom DamanNIObegin 886
49Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 883
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 881
51Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 881
52Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 880
53Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 880
54Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 879
55Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 875
56Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 874
57Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 873
58Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 871
59Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 870
60Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 869
61Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 865
62Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 864
63Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 863
64Dennis HeefferNIO_ 857
65Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 852
66Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 848
67Maarten KokCodeCupMain 839
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 838
69Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 808
70Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 788
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 786 1
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 778
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 766 1
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 743