CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 26
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 26

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
111301  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Leander van Wijlick
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
111302  
Leander van Wijlick
Abdessamad El Kasimi
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
111303  
Renze Vroom
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
111304  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Renze Vroom
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111305  
Pieter Voors
Robbert van Kessel
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111306  
Robbert van Kessel
Pieter Voors
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
111307  
Kirk Joubert
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111308  
Rafael Mostert
Kirk Joubert
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111309  
Michael Janssen
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111310  
Gijs van Swaaij
Michael Janssen
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111311  
Nathan van den Berg
Maurits van Altvorst
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111312  
Maurits van Altvorst
Nathan van den Berg
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
111313  
Tiago Scholten
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
111314  
Tudor Serban
Tiago Scholten
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111315  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Maarten Kok
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111316  
Maarten Kok
Mkrtich Adamyan
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111317  
Marc Shair Ali
Peter Smit
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
111318  
Peter Smit
Marc Shair Ali
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
111319  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Danny Thai
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111320  
Danny Thai
Hugo Arkesteijn
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111321  
Marc Oldenhof
Sven Holtrop
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111322  
Sven Holtrop
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
111323  
Alan Ansell
Arnoud Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
111324  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Alan Ansell
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111325  
Maarten Schadd
Antonio Morillas
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
111326  
Antonio Morillas
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111327  
Jelle van Cappelle
Dennis Heeffer
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
111328  
Dennis Heeffer
Jelle van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
111329  
Wouter Kool
Nick Stijger
75 - 75
111330  
Nick Stijger
Wouter Kool
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111331  
Matthijs Tijink
Lukas Pestalozzi
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111332  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111333  
Dorin Damaschin
Reinier Schmiermann
75 - 75
111334  
Reinier Schmiermann
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111335  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Robert Koprinkov
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111336  
Robert Koprinkov
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111337  
Henk Koops
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111338  
Joaquin van Loon
Henk Koops
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111339  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jaap Taal
75 - 75
111340  
Jaap Taal
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
111341  
Adil ZARHANE
Aleksandrina Streltsova
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111342  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111343  
Reijer van Harten
Marc Craenen
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
111344  
Marc Craenen
Reijer van Harten
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111345  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jovan Gerbscheid
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111346  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111347  
Sander Verdonschot
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111348  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Sander Verdonschot
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
111349  
Tijs Lenssen
Tej Kanwar
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111350  
Tej Kanwar
Tijs Lenssen
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111351  
Sandor Pandur
Corné Verhoef
75 - 75
111352  
Corné Verhoef
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111353  
Leopold Tschanter
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111354  
C.A. Nouta
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
111355  
Luisa Lamprea
Nikita Kurgin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111356  
Nikita Kurgin
Luisa Lamprea
75 - 75
111357  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Jens Heuseveldt
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111358  
Jens Heuseveldt
Andreas Unterluggauer
75 - 75
111359  
Andor Michels
Noud Bongers
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111360  
Noud Bongers
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111361  
Rune Valle
Gijs Pennings
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111362  
Gijs Pennings
Rune Valle
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111363  
Jonathan Heek
Marcel Vlastuin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111364  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111365  
Matthias Gelbmann
Pepijn Overbeeke
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111366  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Matthias Gelbmann
0 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111367  
Maks Verver
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111368  
Raul Kooter
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111369  
Szabi Buzogany
Lukas Gelbmann
75 - 75
111370  
Lukas Gelbmann
Szabi Buzogany
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111371  
Ludo Pulles
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
111372  
Tom Smeding
Ludo Pulles
75 - 75
111373  
Tom Daman
Marien Raat
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
111374  
Marien Raat
Tom Daman
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 26

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 1672
2Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 1635
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 1632
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 1617
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 1609
6Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 1582
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1580
8Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 1578
9Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1577
10Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1573
11Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1561
12Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 1556
13Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 1554
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1552
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1545
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 1545
17Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 1545
18Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 1539
19Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1539
20Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1536
21Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1535
22Tom DamanNIObegin 1529
23Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1529
24Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 1528
25Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1526
26Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1525
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1521
28Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 1521
29Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 1521
30C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 1520
31Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 1518
32Noud BongersNIOFincent 1516
33Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1512
34Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1506
35Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 1503
36Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 1501
37Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1501
38Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 1500
39Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 1498
40Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 1497
41Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1497
42Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 1496
43Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 1494
44Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 1494
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 1494
46Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 1487
47Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 1487
48Sven HoltropNIOtok 1487
49Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1482
50Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 1481
51Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 1480
52Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 1479
53Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 1478
54Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 1476
55Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 1472
56Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 1467
57Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1463
58Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1459
59Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1457
60Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1454
61Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 1454
62Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 1452
63Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1452
64Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 1448
65Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1434
66Dennis HeefferNIO_ 1429
67Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1426
68Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 1376 1
69Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 1352
70Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 1342
71Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 1281 2
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1278
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 1236
74Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 1081 5