CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 33
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 33

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
111819  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Kok
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
111820  
Maarten Kok
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111821  
Tudor Serban
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111822  
Peter Smit
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
111823  
Maurits van Altvorst
Danny Thai
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
111824  
Danny Thai
Maurits van Altvorst
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111825  
Gijs van Swaaij
Sven Holtrop
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111826  
Sven Holtrop
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111827  
Rafael Mostert
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
111828  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
111829  
Robbert van Kessel
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
111830  
Antonio Morillas
Robbert van Kessel
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
111831  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Dennis Heeffer
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111832  
Dennis Heeffer
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111833  
Leander van Wijlick
Nick Stijger
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
111834  
Nick Stijger
Leander van Wijlick
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
111835  
Renze Vroom
Lukas Pestalozzi
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111836  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Renze Vroom
73 - 0
111837  
Pieter Voors
Reinier Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111838  
Reinier Schmiermann
Pieter Voors
75 - 75
111839  
Kirk Joubert
Robert Koprinkov
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111840  
Robert Koprinkov
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111841  
Michael Janssen
Joaquin van Loon
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111842  
Joaquin van Loon
Michael Janssen
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
111843  
Nathan van den Berg
Jaap Taal
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
111844  
Jaap Taal
Nathan van den Berg
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
111845  
Tiago Scholten
Aleksandrina Streltsova
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
111846  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Tiago Scholten
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
111847  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Marc Craenen
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111848  
Marc Craenen
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111849  
Marc Shair Ali
Jovan Gerbscheid
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
111850  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Marc Shair Ali
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
111851  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111852  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Hugo Arkesteijn
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111853  
Marc Oldenhof
Tej Kanwar
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111854  
Tej Kanwar
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111855  
Alan Ansell
Corné Verhoef
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
111856  
Corné Verhoef
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111857  
Maarten Schadd
C.A. Nouta
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111858  
C.A. Nouta
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111859  
Jelle van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111860  
Nikita Kurgin
Jelle van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111861  
Wouter Kool
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
111862  
Jens Heuseveldt
Wouter Kool
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111863  
Matthijs Tijink
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
111864  
Noud Bongers
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111865  
Dorin Damaschin
Gijs Pennings
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111866  
Gijs Pennings
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
111867  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111868  
Marcel Vlastuin
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111869  
Henk Koops
Pepijn Overbeeke
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111870  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Henk Koops
75 - 75
111871  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111872  
Raul Kooter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111873  
Adil ZARHANE
Lukas Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111874  
Lukas Gelbmann
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111875  
Reijer van Harten
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111876  
Tom Smeding
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111877  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marien Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
111878  
Marien Raat
Tjeerd van Cappelle
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
111879  
Sander Verdonschot
Tom Daman
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111880  
Tom Daman
Sander Verdonschot
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111881  
Tijs Lenssen
Ludo Pulles
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111882  
Ludo Pulles
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
111883  
Sandor Pandur
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111884  
Szabi Buzogany
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111885  
Leopold Tschanter
Maks Verver
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111886  
Maks Verver
Leopold Tschanter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111887  
Luisa Lamprea
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111888  
Matthias Gelbmann
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111889  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
111890  
Jonathan Heek
Andreas Unterluggauer
75 - 75
111891  
Andor Michels
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111892  
Rune Valle
Andor Michels
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 33

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 2821
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 2749
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 2748
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 2713
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 2713
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2690
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2662
8Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 2659
9Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2657
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 2638
11Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2629
12Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2628
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2628
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 2627
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2619
16Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 2612
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 2607
18Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2607
19Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 2606
20Sven HoltropNIOtok 2604
21Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 2602
22Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 2594
23Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 2590
24Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 2590
25Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2589
26Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 2583
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2583
28Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2583
29Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2579
30Tom DamanNIObegin 2575
31Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 2575
32Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 2574
33Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2567
34Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 2564
35Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 2562
36Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 2555
37Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 2551
38Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 2550
39C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 2550
40Noud BongersNIOFincent 2547
41Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2547
42Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 2544
43Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2539
44Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2537
45Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 2534
46Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2524
47Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2523
48Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 2523
49Dennis HeefferNIO_ 2520
50Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 2519
51Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2518
52Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2517
53Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 2515
54Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2514
55Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 2513
56Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2512
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 2511
58Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 2509
59Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 2508
60Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 2506
61Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 2503
62Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 2502
63Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 2489
64Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 2467
65Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2450
66Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 2448
67Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 2439 1
68Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2396 1
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 2307
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 2275
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2182
72Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 2161 4
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 2116
74Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 2022 6