CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 35
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 35

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
111967  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Danny Thai
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
111968  
Danny Thai
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
111969  
Peter Smit
Sven Holtrop
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111970  
Sven Holtrop
Peter Smit
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111971  
Maarten Kok
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
111972  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Maarten Kok
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111973  
Tudor Serban
Antonio Morillas
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111974  
Antonio Morillas
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
111975  
Maurits van Altvorst
Dennis Heeffer
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
111976  
Dennis Heeffer
Maurits van Altvorst
97 - 53 (WIN: WHITE)
111977  
Gijs van Swaaij
Nick Stijger
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111978  
Nick Stijger
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
111979  
Rafael Mostert
Lukas Pestalozzi
75 - 75
111980  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Rafael Mostert
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111981  
Robbert van Kessel
Reinier Schmiermann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
111982  
Reinier Schmiermann
Robbert van Kessel
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111983  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Robert Koprinkov
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
111984  
Robert Koprinkov
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
111985  
Leander van Wijlick
Joaquin van Loon
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
111986  
Joaquin van Loon
Leander van Wijlick
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
111987  
Renze Vroom
Jaap Taal
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111988  
Jaap Taal
Renze Vroom
98 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
111989  
Pieter Voors
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
111990  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Pieter Voors
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
111991  
Kirk Joubert
Marc Craenen
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111992  
Marc Craenen
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
111993  
Michael Janssen
Jovan Gerbscheid
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
111994  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Michael Janssen
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
111995  
Nathan van den Berg
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
111996  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Nathan van den Berg
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
111997  
Tiago Scholten
Tej Kanwar
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
111998  
Tej Kanwar
Tiago Scholten
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
111999  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Corné Verhoef
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112000  
Corné Verhoef
Mkrtich Adamyan
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
112001  
Marc Shair Ali
C.A. Nouta
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
112002  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Shair Ali
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
112003  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Nikita Kurgin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112004  
Nikita Kurgin
Hugo Arkesteijn
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
112005  
Marc Oldenhof
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112006  
Jens Heuseveldt
Marc Oldenhof
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112007  
Alan Ansell
Noud Bongers
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
112008  
Noud Bongers
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112009  
Maarten Schadd
Gijs Pennings
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112010  
Gijs Pennings
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112011  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112012  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112013  
Wouter Kool
Pepijn Overbeeke
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112014  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Wouter Kool
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112015  
Matthijs Tijink
Raul Kooter
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
112016  
Raul Kooter
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112017  
Dorin Damaschin
Lukas Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112018  
Lukas Gelbmann
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112019  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tom Smeding
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112020  
Tom Smeding
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112021  
Henk Koops
Marien Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
112022  
Marien Raat
Henk Koops
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
112023  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tom Daman
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112024  
Tom Daman
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112025  
Adil ZARHANE
Ludo Pulles
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112026  
Ludo Pulles
Adil ZARHANE
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112027  
Reijer van Harten
Szabi Buzogany
75 - 75
112028  
Szabi Buzogany
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112029  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maks Verver
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112030  
Maks Verver
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112031  
Sander Verdonschot
Matthias Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112032  
Matthias Gelbmann
Sander Verdonschot
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112033  
Tijs Lenssen
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112034  
Jonathan Heek
Tijs Lenssen
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112035  
Sandor Pandur
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112036  
Rune Valle
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
112037  
Leopold Tschanter
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112038  
Andor Michels
Leopold Tschanter
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112039  
Luisa Lamprea
Andreas Unterluggauer
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112040  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 35

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 3153
2Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 3064
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 3063
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 3026
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 3013
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2994
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2969
8Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 2967
9Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2965
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 2944
11Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 2941
12Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2935
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2935
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 2928
15Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 2928
16Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2927
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 2926
18Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2915
19Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 2914
20Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 2912
21Sven HoltropNIOtok 2912
22Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2901
23Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 2893
24C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 2893
25Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2887
26Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2884
27Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 2884
28Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2880
29Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 2877
30Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 2873
31Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2872
32Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2869
33Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 2867
34Tom DamanNIObegin 2866
35Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 2865
36Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 2864
37Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 2859
38Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2859
39Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 2853
40Dennis HeefferNIO_ 2848
41Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 2847
42Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 2845
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 2843
44Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2837
45Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2837
46Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 2832
47Noud BongersNIOFincent 2830
48Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2829
49Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2825
50Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 2822
51Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 2821
52Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2819
53Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2817
54Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2811
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2809
56Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 2806
57Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 2806
58Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 2804
59Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 2802
60Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 2801
61Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 2795
62Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 2785
63Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 2777
64Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2771
65Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 2764 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 2742
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 2732
68Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2694 1
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 2566
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 2543
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2441
72Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 2378 5
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 2341
74Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 2321 6