CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 40
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 40

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
112337  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Nick Stijger
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112338  
Nick Stijger
Abdessamad El Kasimi
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112339  
Dennis Heeffer
Lukas Pestalozzi
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
112340  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Dennis Heeffer
75 - 75
112341  
Antonio Morillas
Reinier Schmiermann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112342  
Reinier Schmiermann
Antonio Morillas
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112343  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Robert Koprinkov
75 - 75
112344  
Robert Koprinkov
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112345  
Sven Holtrop
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112346  
Joaquin van Loon
Sven Holtrop
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112347  
Danny Thai
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112348  
Jaap Taal
Danny Thai
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112349  
Peter Smit
Aleksandrina Streltsova
75 - 75
112350  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Peter Smit
75 - 75
112351  
Maarten Kok
Marc Craenen
75 - 75
112352  
Marc Craenen
Maarten Kok
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
112353  
Tudor Serban
Jovan Gerbscheid
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112354  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
112355  
Maurits van Altvorst
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
112356  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Maurits van Altvorst
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
112357  
Gijs van Swaaij
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112358  
Tej Kanwar
Gijs van Swaaij
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112359  
Rafael Mostert
Corné Verhoef
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112360  
Corné Verhoef
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112361  
Robbert van Kessel
C.A. Nouta
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112362  
C.A. Nouta
Robbert van Kessel
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112363  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112364  
Nikita Kurgin
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112365  
Leander van Wijlick
Jens Heuseveldt
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
112366  
Jens Heuseveldt
Leander van Wijlick
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
112367  
Renze Vroom
Noud Bongers
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
112368  
Noud Bongers
Renze Vroom
90 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
112369  
Pieter Voors
Gijs Pennings
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112370  
Gijs Pennings
Pieter Voors
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112371  
Kirk Joubert
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112372  
Marcel Vlastuin
Kirk Joubert
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
112373  
Michael Janssen
Pepijn Overbeeke
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
112374  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Michael Janssen
0 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
112375  
Nathan van den Berg
Raul Kooter
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
112376  
Raul Kooter
Nathan van den Berg
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112377  
Tiago Scholten
Lukas Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112378  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tiago Scholten
75 - 75
112379  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Tom Smeding
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112380  
Tom Smeding
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112381  
Marc Shair Ali
Marien Raat
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
112382  
Marien Raat
Marc Shair Ali
114 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
112383  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Tom Daman
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
112384  
Tom Daman
Hugo Arkesteijn
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
112385  
Marc Oldenhof
Ludo Pulles
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112386  
Ludo Pulles
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112387  
Alan Ansell
Szabi Buzogany
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
112388  
Szabi Buzogany
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112389  
Maarten Schadd
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112390  
Maks Verver
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112391  
Jelle van Cappelle
Matthias Gelbmann
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
112392  
Matthias Gelbmann
Jelle van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112393  
Wouter Kool
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112394  
Jonathan Heek
Wouter Kool
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112395  
Matthijs Tijink
Rune Valle
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
112396  
Rune Valle
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
112397  
Dorin Damaschin
Andor Michels
75 - 75
112398  
Andor Michels
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
112399  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Andreas Unterluggauer
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112400  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112401  
Henk Koops
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112402  
Luisa Lamprea
Henk Koops
75 - 75
112403  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Leopold Tschanter
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112404  
Leopold Tschanter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
112405  
Adil ZARHANE
Sandor Pandur
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112406  
Sandor Pandur
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112407  
Reijer van Harten
Tijs Lenssen
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112408  
Tijs Lenssen
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112409  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sander Verdonschot
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
112410  
Sander Verdonschot
Tjeerd van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 40

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 3960
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 3864
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 3855
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 3821
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 3804
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 3798
7Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 3734
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3730
9Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 3722
10Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 3704
11Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 3703
12Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 3702
13Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 3700
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3698
15Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 3698
16Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 3681
17Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3681
18Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3674
19Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3673
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 3667
21Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3660
22Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3657
23Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3656
24Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 3649
25Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 3649
26Sven HoltropNIOtok 3649
27Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 3648
28Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 3645
29Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3637
30Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3637
31Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 3633
32Noud BongersNIOFincent 3632
33Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 3630
34Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 3630
35Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3627
36Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 3625
37Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 3619
38Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3615
39Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3607
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 3605
41Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 3605
42Tom DamanNIObegin 3603
43Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 3603
44Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 3602
45Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 3601
46Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 3592
47Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 3591
48Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 3569
49Dennis HeefferNIO_ 3568
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3565
51Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3562
52Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3562
53Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3549
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 3544
55Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 3542
56Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 3541
57Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3538
58Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3537
59Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3531
60Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3531
61Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 3530
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 3526
63Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 3511 1
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 3497
65Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 3470
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 3460
67Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3451 1
68Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 3431
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 3258
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 3223
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3175
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 2927 8
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 2922
74Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 2817 9