CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 42
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 42

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
112485  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Reinier Schmiermann
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
112486  
Reinier Schmiermann
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
112487  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Robert Koprinkov
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112488  
Robert Koprinkov
Lukas Pestalozzi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112489  
Nick Stijger
Joaquin van Loon
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
112490  
Joaquin van Loon
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112491  
Dennis Heeffer
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112492  
Jaap Taal
Dennis Heeffer
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
112493  
Antonio Morillas
Aleksandrina Streltsova
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112494  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112495  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Marc Craenen
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
112496  
Marc Craenen
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
112497  
Sven Holtrop
Jovan Gerbscheid
75 - 75
112498  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Sven Holtrop
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112499  
Danny Thai
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112500  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Danny Thai
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
112501  
Peter Smit
Tej Kanwar
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
112502  
Tej Kanwar
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112503  
Maarten Kok
Corné Verhoef
75 - 75
112504  
Corné Verhoef
Maarten Kok
75 - 75
112505  
Tudor Serban
C.A. Nouta
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
112506  
C.A. Nouta
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112507  
Maurits van Altvorst
Nikita Kurgin
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
112508  
Nikita Kurgin
Maurits van Altvorst
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
112509  
Gijs van Swaaij
Jens Heuseveldt
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112510  
Jens Heuseveldt
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112511  
Rafael Mostert
Noud Bongers
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112512  
Noud Bongers
Rafael Mostert
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112513  
Robbert van Kessel
Gijs Pennings
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112514  
Gijs Pennings
Robbert van Kessel
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
112515  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Marcel Vlastuin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112516  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112517  
Leander van Wijlick
Pepijn Overbeeke
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
112518  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Leander van Wijlick
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
112519  
Renze Vroom
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112520  
Raul Kooter
Renze Vroom
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
112521  
Pieter Voors
Lukas Gelbmann
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
112522  
Lukas Gelbmann
Pieter Voors
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112523  
Kirk Joubert
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112524  
Tom Smeding
Kirk Joubert
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112525  
Michael Janssen
Marien Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
112526  
Marien Raat
Michael Janssen
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
112527  
Nathan van den Berg
Tom Daman
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
112528  
Tom Daman
Nathan van den Berg
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
112529  
Tiago Scholten
Ludo Pulles
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112530  
Ludo Pulles
Tiago Scholten
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112531  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112532  
Szabi Buzogany
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112533  
Marc Shair Ali
Maks Verver
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
112534  
Maks Verver
Marc Shair Ali
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
112535  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Matthias Gelbmann
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
112536  
Matthias Gelbmann
Hugo Arkesteijn
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
112537  
Marc Oldenhof
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112538  
Jonathan Heek
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112539  
Alan Ansell
Rune Valle
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112540  
Rune Valle
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
112541  
Maarten Schadd
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112542  
Andor Michels
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
112543  
Jelle van Cappelle
Andreas Unterluggauer
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
112544  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Jelle van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
112545  
Wouter Kool
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112546  
Luisa Lamprea
Wouter Kool
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
112547  
Matthijs Tijink
Leopold Tschanter
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
112548  
Leopold Tschanter
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
112549  
Dorin Damaschin
Sandor Pandur
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
112550  
Sandor Pandur
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112551  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tijs Lenssen
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
112552  
Tijs Lenssen
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
112553  
Henk Koops
Sander Verdonschot
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
112554  
Sander Verdonschot
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112555  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tjeerd van Cappelle
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
112556  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
112557  
Adil ZARHANE
Reijer van Harten
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
112558  
Reijer van Harten
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 42

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 4281
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 4178
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 4170
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 4137
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 4115
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 4103
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 4034
8Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 4032
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 4026
10Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 4010
11Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 4007
12Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 4004
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 4003
14Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 3999
15Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 3987
16Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3986
17Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 3984
18Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 3983
19Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3978
20Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3975
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 3968
22Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3966
23Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3966
24Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 3963
25Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 3951
26Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 3949
27Sven HoltropNIOtok 3949
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3945
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 3944
30Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 3943
31Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 3941
32Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 3936
33Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 3935
34Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 3933
35Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3930
36Noud BongersNIOFincent 3929
37Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 3928
38Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3924
39Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3922
40Tom DamanNIObegin 3920
41Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3916
42Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 3915
43Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 3907
44Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 3899
45Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 3899
46Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 3893
47Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 3893
48Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 3882
49Dennis HeefferNIO_ 3859
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3859
51Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3853
52Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3852
53Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 3848
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 3841
55Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3840
56Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3839
57Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3838
58Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3836
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 3834
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 3822
61Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 3820
62Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3817
63Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 3801 1
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 3778
65Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 3765
66Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3745 1
67Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 3716
68Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 3709
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 3529
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 3489
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3449
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 3254 8
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 3166
74Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 3116 9