CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 54
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 54

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
113373  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jens Heuseveldt
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
113374  
Jens Heuseveldt
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
113375  
Nikita Kurgin
Noud Bongers
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113376  
Noud Bongers
Nikita Kurgin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
113377  
C.A. Nouta
Gijs Pennings
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
113378  
Gijs Pennings
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
113379  
Corné Verhoef
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
113380  
Marcel Vlastuin
Corné Verhoef
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113381  
Tej Kanwar
Pepijn Overbeeke
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
113382  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113383  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
113384  
Raul Kooter
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113385  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Lukas Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
113386  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jovan Gerbscheid
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113387  
Marc Craenen
Tom Smeding
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
113388  
Tom Smeding
Marc Craenen
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
113389  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Marien Raat
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
113390  
Marien Raat
Aleksandrina Streltsova
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
113391  
Jaap Taal
Tom Daman
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113392  
Tom Daman
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113393  
Joaquin van Loon
Ludo Pulles
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
113394  
Ludo Pulles
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
113395  
Robert Koprinkov
Szabi Buzogany
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
113396  
Szabi Buzogany
Robert Koprinkov
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
113397  
Reinier Schmiermann
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113398  
Maks Verver
Reinier Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
113399  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Matthias Gelbmann
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
113400  
Matthias Gelbmann
Lukas Pestalozzi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
113401  
Nick Stijger
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
113402  
Jonathan Heek
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
113403  
Dennis Heeffer
Rune Valle
75 - 75
113404  
Rune Valle
Dennis Heeffer
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
113405  
Antonio Morillas
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
113406  
Andor Michels
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
113407  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113408  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Arnoud Schmiermann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
113409  
Sven Holtrop
Luisa Lamprea
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
113410  
Luisa Lamprea
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
113411  
Danny Thai
Leopold Tschanter
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
113412  
Leopold Tschanter
Danny Thai
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
113413  
Peter Smit
Sandor Pandur
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
113414  
Sandor Pandur
Peter Smit
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
113415  
Maarten Kok
Tijs Lenssen
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113416  
Tijs Lenssen
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
113417  
Tudor Serban
Sander Verdonschot
75 - 75
113418  
Sander Verdonschot
Tudor Serban
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
113419  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tjeerd van Cappelle
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
113420  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maurits van Altvorst
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
113421  
Gijs van Swaaij
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
113422  
Reijer van Harten
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
113423  
Rafael Mostert
Adil ZARHANE
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
113424  
Adil ZARHANE
Rafael Mostert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
113425  
Robbert van Kessel
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
113426  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
113427  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Henk Koops
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
113428  
Henk Koops
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
113429  
Leander van Wijlick
Alexandr Mushtagov
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
113430  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Leander van Wijlick
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
113431  
Renze Vroom
Dorin Damaschin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
113432  
Dorin Damaschin
Renze Vroom
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
113433  
Pieter Voors
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
113434  
Matthijs Tijink
Pieter Voors
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
113435  
Kirk Joubert
Wouter Kool
75 - 75
113436  
Wouter Kool
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
113437  
Michael Janssen
Jelle van Cappelle
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
113438  
Jelle van Cappelle
Michael Janssen
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
113439  
Nathan van den Berg
Maarten Schadd
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
113440  
Maarten Schadd
Nathan van den Berg
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
113441  
Tiago Scholten
Alan Ansell
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
113442  
Alan Ansell
Tiago Scholten
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
113443  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
113444  
Marc Oldenhof
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
113445  
Marc Shair Ali
Hugo Arkesteijn
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
113446  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Marc Shair Ali
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 54

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 6191
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 6098
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 6071
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 6012
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 6011
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 5972
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5929
8Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5901
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 5899
10Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5882
11Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 5869
12Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 5867
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5862
14Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5857
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5855
16Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 5853
17Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 5845
18Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 5828
19Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 5820
20Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 5811
21Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 5808
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5798
23Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5798
24Sven HoltropNIOtok 5786
25Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 5780
26C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 5779
27Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 5778
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5774
29Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5770
30Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5768
31Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 5766
32Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5766
33Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 5765
34Noud BongersNIOFincent 5755
35Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 5752
36Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 5747
37Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 5745
38Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5743
39Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 5740
40Tom DamanNIObegin 5739
41Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 5739
42Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 5736
43Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 5736
44Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 5731
45Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 5719
46Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5717
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5709
48Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 5704
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 5694
50Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 5659
51Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5638
52Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5618
53Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5604
54Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 5600
55Dennis HeefferNIO_ 5598
56Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5597
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 5592
58Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 5590 1
59Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 5587
60Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5573
61Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 5573
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 5545
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 5537
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 5534
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 5482 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 5438
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 5428
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 5286
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 5151
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 5103
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4985
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 4900 10
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 4702 11
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 4643