CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 66
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 66

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
114261  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maks Verver
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
114262  
Maks Verver
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
114263  
Szabi Buzogany
Matthias Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114264  
Matthias Gelbmann
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114265  
Ludo Pulles
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
114266  
Jonathan Heek
Ludo Pulles
75 - 75
114267  
Tom Daman
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114268  
Rune Valle
Tom Daman
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114269  
Marien Raat
Andor Michels
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
114270  
Andor Michels
Marien Raat
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
114271  
Tom Smeding
Andreas Unterluggauer
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114272  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Tom Smeding
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114273  
Lukas Gelbmann
Luisa Lamprea
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114274  
Luisa Lamprea
Lukas Gelbmann
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
114275  
Raul Kooter
Leopold Tschanter
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114276  
Leopold Tschanter
Raul Kooter
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114277  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Sandor Pandur
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
114278  
Sandor Pandur
Pepijn Overbeeke
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114279  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tijs Lenssen
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114280  
Tijs Lenssen
Marcel Vlastuin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114281  
Gijs Pennings
Sander Verdonschot
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114282  
Sander Verdonschot
Gijs Pennings
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114283  
Noud Bongers
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114284  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Noud Bongers
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114285  
Jens Heuseveldt
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114286  
Reijer van Harten
Jens Heuseveldt
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114287  
Nikita Kurgin
Adil ZARHANE
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114288  
Adil ZARHANE
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114289  
C.A. Nouta
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114290  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114291  
Corné Verhoef
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114292  
Henk Koops
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114293  
Tej Kanwar
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114294  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tej Kanwar
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114295  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Dorin Damaschin
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
114296  
Dorin Damaschin
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
114297  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
114298  
Matthijs Tijink
Jovan Gerbscheid
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114299  
Marc Craenen
Wouter Kool
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114300  
Wouter Kool
Marc Craenen
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114301  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Jelle van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
114302  
Jelle van Cappelle
Aleksandrina Streltsova
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114303  
Jaap Taal
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
114304  
Maarten Schadd
Jaap Taal
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114305  
Joaquin van Loon
Alan Ansell
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
114306  
Alan Ansell
Joaquin van Loon
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114307  
Robert Koprinkov
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114308  
Marc Oldenhof
Robert Koprinkov
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114309  
Reinier Schmiermann
Hugo Arkesteijn
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
114310  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Reinier Schmiermann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114311  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marc Shair Ali
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
114312  
Marc Shair Ali
Lukas Pestalozzi
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
114313  
Nick Stijger
Mkrtich Adamyan
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114314  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Nick Stijger
75 - 75
114315  
Dennis Heeffer
Tiago Scholten
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114316  
Tiago Scholten
Dennis Heeffer
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
114317  
Antonio Morillas
Nathan van den Berg
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114318  
Nathan van den Berg
Antonio Morillas
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114319  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Michael Janssen
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114320  
Michael Janssen
Arnoud Schmiermann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114321  
Sven Holtrop
Kirk Joubert
75 - 75
114322  
Kirk Joubert
Sven Holtrop
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114323  
Danny Thai
Pieter Voors
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
114324  
Pieter Voors
Danny Thai
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
114325  
Peter Smit
Renze Vroom
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114326  
Renze Vroom
Peter Smit
75 - 75
114327  
Maarten Kok
Leander van Wijlick
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
114328  
Leander van Wijlick
Maarten Kok
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114329  
Tudor Serban
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
114330  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114331  
Maurits van Altvorst
Robbert van Kessel
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
114332  
Robbert van Kessel
Maurits van Altvorst
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114333  
Gijs van Swaaij
Rafael Mostert
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
114334  
Rafael Mostert
Gijs van Swaaij
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 66

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 8130
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 8048
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 8021
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 7958
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 7940
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 7891
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7787
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 7782
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 7754
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7737
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 7733
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7724
13Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 7710
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 7709
15Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 7699
16Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7683
17Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7672
18Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 7664
19Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7645
20Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7644
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 7632
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 7620
23Sven HoltropNIOtok 7594
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7593
25Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 7592
26Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 7590
27Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 7587
28Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 7586
29Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 7574
30Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7568
31Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 7559
32Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7553
33Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 7551
34Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 7550
35Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7549
36Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7548
37Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7547
38Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 7542
39Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 7540
40Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 7539
41Noud BongersNIOFincent 7537
42Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 7523 1
43Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 7522
44Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7522
45Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 7518
46Tom DamanNIObegin 7514
47Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 7487
48Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 7487
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 7472
50Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7420
51Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7412
52Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7409
53Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 7396
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 7391
55Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 7386
56Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7362
57Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7353
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 7349
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 7349
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 7321
61Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 7315
62Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 7305
63Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 7303 1
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 7290
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7254 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 7202
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 7165
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 7090
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 6849
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 6768
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 6675 10
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6463
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 6340 13
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 6132