CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 67
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 67

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
114335  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Matthias Gelbmann
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
114336  
Matthias Gelbmann
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114337  
Maks Verver
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114338  
Jonathan Heek
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114339  
Szabi Buzogany
Rune Valle
75 - 75
114340  
Rune Valle
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114341  
Ludo Pulles
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114342  
Andor Michels
Ludo Pulles
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114343  
Tom Daman
Andreas Unterluggauer
75 - 75
114344  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Tom Daman
75 - 75
114345  
Marien Raat
Luisa Lamprea
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
114346  
Luisa Lamprea
Marien Raat
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114347  
Tom Smeding
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
114348  
Leopold Tschanter
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114349  
Lukas Gelbmann
Sandor Pandur
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114350  
Sandor Pandur
Lukas Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114351  
Raul Kooter
Tijs Lenssen
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114352  
Tijs Lenssen
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114353  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Sander Verdonschot
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114354  
Sander Verdonschot
Pepijn Overbeeke
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
114355  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114356  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
114357  
Gijs Pennings
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114358  
Reijer van Harten
Gijs Pennings
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114359  
Noud Bongers
Adil ZARHANE
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114360  
Adil ZARHANE
Noud Bongers
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114361  
Jens Heuseveldt
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114362  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114363  
Nikita Kurgin
Henk Koops
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114364  
Henk Koops
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114365  
C.A. Nouta
Alexandr Mushtagov
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114366  
Alexandr Mushtagov
C.A. Nouta
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114367  
Corné Verhoef
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
114368  
Dorin Damaschin
Corné Verhoef
75 - 75
114369  
Tej Kanwar
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114370  
Matthijs Tijink
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114371  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Wouter Kool
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114372  
Wouter Kool
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114373  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Jelle van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
114374  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jovan Gerbscheid
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
114375  
Marc Craenen
Maarten Schadd
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
114376  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Craenen
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114377  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114378  
Alan Ansell
Aleksandrina Streltsova
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114379  
Jaap Taal
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114380  
Marc Oldenhof
Jaap Taal
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114381  
Joaquin van Loon
Hugo Arkesteijn
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114382  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114383  
Robert Koprinkov
Marc Shair Ali
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
114384  
Marc Shair Ali
Robert Koprinkov
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
114385  
Reinier Schmiermann
Mkrtich Adamyan
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114386  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Reinier Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114387  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tiago Scholten
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
114388  
Tiago Scholten
Lukas Pestalozzi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
114389  
Nick Stijger
Nathan van den Berg
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
114390  
Nathan van den Berg
Nick Stijger
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
114391  
Dennis Heeffer
Michael Janssen
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114392  
Michael Janssen
Dennis Heeffer
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114393  
Antonio Morillas
Kirk Joubert
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114394  
Kirk Joubert
Antonio Morillas
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114395  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Pieter Voors
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
114396  
Pieter Voors
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114397  
Sven Holtrop
Renze Vroom
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114398  
Renze Vroom
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
114399  
Danny Thai
Leander van Wijlick
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
114400  
Leander van Wijlick
Danny Thai
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
114401  
Peter Smit
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114402  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Peter Smit
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
114403  
Maarten Kok
Robbert van Kessel
75 - 75
114404  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Kok
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114405  
Tudor Serban
Rafael Mostert
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114406  
Rafael Mostert
Tudor Serban
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114407  
Maurits van Altvorst
Gijs van Swaaij
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
114408  
Gijs van Swaaij
Maurits van Altvorst
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 67

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 8289
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 8208
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 8178
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 8122
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 8093
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 8047
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7941
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 7933
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 7907
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7887
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 7883
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7874
13Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 7860
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 7857
15Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 7854
16Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7824
17Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7821
18Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 7817
19Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7792
20Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7792
21Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 7788
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 7784
23Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 7746
24Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 7743
25Sven HoltropNIOtok 7743
26Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7739
27Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 7739
28Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 7736
29Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 7724
30Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7723
31Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 7721
32Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7717
33Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 7711
34Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7705
35Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 7701
36Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7698
37Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7695
38Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 7693
39Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 7689
40Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 7689
41Noud BongersNIOFincent 7687
42Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 7673
43Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7668
44Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 7667 1
45Tom DamanNIObegin 7664
46Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 7656
47Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 7654
48Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 7630
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 7629
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7573
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7568
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 7565
53Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7560
54Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 7558
55Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 7523
56Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7521
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7511
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 7499
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 7497
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 7471
61Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 7454
62Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 7453 1
63Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 7445
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 7440
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7406 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 7333
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 7312
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 7206
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 6975
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 6896
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 6820 10
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6595
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 6491 13
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 6263