CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 70
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 70

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
114557  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114558  
Andor Michels
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114559  
Rune Valle
Andreas Unterluggauer
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114560  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114561  
Jonathan Heek
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114562  
Luisa Lamprea
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114563  
Matthias Gelbmann
Leopold Tschanter
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114564  
Leopold Tschanter
Matthias Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114565  
Maks Verver
Sandor Pandur
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114566  
Sandor Pandur
Maks Verver
75 - 75
114567  
Szabi Buzogany
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
114568  
Tijs Lenssen
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114569  
Ludo Pulles
Sander Verdonschot
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114570  
Sander Verdonschot
Ludo Pulles
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114571  
Tom Daman
Tjeerd van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
114572  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tom Daman
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
114573  
Marien Raat
Reijer van Harten
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
114574  
Reijer van Harten
Marien Raat
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
114575  
Tom Smeding
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114576  
Adil ZARHANE
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
114577  
Lukas Gelbmann
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114578  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Lukas Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114579  
Raul Kooter
Henk Koops
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114580  
Henk Koops
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114581  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
114582  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Pepijn Overbeeke
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114583  
Marcel Vlastuin
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114584  
Dorin Damaschin
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
114585  
Gijs Pennings
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114586  
Matthijs Tijink
Gijs Pennings
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114587  
Noud Bongers
Wouter Kool
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114588  
Wouter Kool
Noud Bongers
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114589  
Jens Heuseveldt
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
114590  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114591  
Nikita Kurgin
Maarten Schadd
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114592  
Maarten Schadd
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114593  
C.A. Nouta
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114594  
Alan Ansell
C.A. Nouta
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114595  
Corné Verhoef
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114596  
Marc Oldenhof
Corné Verhoef
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114597  
Tej Kanwar
Hugo Arkesteijn
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
114598  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Tej Kanwar
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114599  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Marc Shair Ali
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
114600  
Marc Shair Ali
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
114601  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114602  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Jovan Gerbscheid
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114603  
Marc Craenen
Tiago Scholten
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
114604  
Tiago Scholten
Marc Craenen
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114605  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Nathan van den Berg
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114606  
Nathan van den Berg
Aleksandrina Streltsova
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114607  
Jaap Taal
Michael Janssen
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
114608  
Michael Janssen
Jaap Taal
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114609  
Joaquin van Loon
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114610  
Kirk Joubert
Joaquin van Loon
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
114611  
Robert Koprinkov
Pieter Voors
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
114612  
Pieter Voors
Robert Koprinkov
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
114613  
Reinier Schmiermann
Renze Vroom
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
114614  
Renze Vroom
Reinier Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114615  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Leander van Wijlick
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
114616  
Leander van Wijlick
Lukas Pestalozzi
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
114617  
Nick Stijger
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
114618  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Nick Stijger
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
114619  
Dennis Heeffer
Robbert van Kessel
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
114620  
Robbert van Kessel
Dennis Heeffer
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
114621  
Antonio Morillas
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
114622  
Rafael Mostert
Antonio Morillas
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114623  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114624  
Gijs van Swaaij
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114625  
Sven Holtrop
Maurits van Altvorst
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
114626  
Maurits van Altvorst
Sven Holtrop
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
114627  
Danny Thai
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
114628  
Tudor Serban
Danny Thai
75 - 75
114629  
Peter Smit
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
114630  
Maarten Kok
Peter Smit
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 70

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 8766
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 8686
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 8651
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 8588
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 8565
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 8538
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 8404
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 8394
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 8385
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 8356
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 8341
12Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 8338
13Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 8337
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 8318
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 8295
16Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 8274
17Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 8272
18Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 8265
19Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 8247
20Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 8246
21Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 8242
22Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 8237
23C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 8221
24Sven HoltropNIOtok 8205
25Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 8202
26Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 8192
27Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 8183
28Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 8179
29Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 8175
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 8169
31Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 8164
32Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 8161
33Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 8157
34Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 8154 1
35Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 8151
36Noud BongersNIOFincent 8147
37Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 8141
38Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 8141
39Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 8138
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 8132
41Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 8129
42Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 8129
43Raul KooterCodeCupAi 8129
44Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 8125
45Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 8112
46Tom DamanNIObegin 8104
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 8103
48Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 8097
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 8064
50Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 8037
51Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 8037
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 8019
53Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 8008
54Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7989
55Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 7976
56Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7975
57Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7960
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 7956
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 7951
60Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 7908
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 7901
62Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 7898 1
63Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 7897
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 7872
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7844 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 7765
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 7729
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 7642
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 7397
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 7308
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 7186 11
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6970
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 6851 14
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 6654