CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 84
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 84

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
115593  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Matthijs Tijink
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
115594  
Matthijs Tijink
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
115595  
Dorin Damaschin
Wouter Kool
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115596  
Wouter Kool
Dorin Damaschin
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
115597  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jelle van Cappelle
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115598  
Jelle van Cappelle
Alexandr Mushtagov
75 - 75
115599  
Henk Koops
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
115600  
Maarten Schadd
Henk Koops
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115601  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115602  
Alan Ansell
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
115603  
Adil ZARHANE
Marc Oldenhof
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115604  
Marc Oldenhof
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
115605  
Reijer van Harten
Hugo Arkesteijn
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
115606  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Reijer van Harten
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
115607  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Shair Ali
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
115608  
Marc Shair Ali
Tjeerd van Cappelle
41 - 109 (WIN: BLACK)
115609  
Sander Verdonschot
Mkrtich Adamyan
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115610  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Sander Verdonschot
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115611  
Tijs Lenssen
Tiago Scholten
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
115612  
Tiago Scholten
Tijs Lenssen
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115613  
Sandor Pandur
Nathan van den Berg
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
115614  
Nathan van den Berg
Sandor Pandur
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
115615  
Leopold Tschanter
Michael Janssen
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
115616  
Michael Janssen
Leopold Tschanter
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
115617  
Luisa Lamprea
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115618  
Kirk Joubert
Luisa Lamprea
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
115619  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Pieter Voors
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
115620  
Pieter Voors
Andreas Unterluggauer
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
115621  
Andor Michels
Renze Vroom
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115622  
Renze Vroom
Andor Michels
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115623  
Rune Valle
Leander van Wijlick
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
115624  
Leander van Wijlick
Rune Valle
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
115625  
Jonathan Heek
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115626  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Jonathan Heek
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115627  
Matthias Gelbmann
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115628  
Robbert van Kessel
Matthias Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115629  
Maks Verver
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115630  
Rafael Mostert
Maks Verver
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115631  
Szabi Buzogany
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115632  
Gijs van Swaaij
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115633  
Ludo Pulles
Maurits van Altvorst
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
115634  
Maurits van Altvorst
Ludo Pulles
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
115635  
Tom Daman
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115636  
Tudor Serban
Tom Daman
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115637  
Marien Raat
Maarten Kok
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
115638  
Maarten Kok
Marien Raat
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
115639  
Tom Smeding
Peter Smit
75 - 75
115640  
Peter Smit
Tom Smeding
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
115641  
Lukas Gelbmann
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115642  
Danny Thai
Lukas Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
115643  
Raul Kooter
Sven Holtrop
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115644  
Sven Holtrop
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115645  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Arnoud Schmiermann
0 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
115646  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Pepijn Overbeeke
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
115647  
Marcel Vlastuin
Antonio Morillas
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
115648  
Antonio Morillas
Marcel Vlastuin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
115649  
Gijs Pennings
Dennis Heeffer
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115650  
Dennis Heeffer
Gijs Pennings
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115651  
Noud Bongers
Nick Stijger
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
115652  
Nick Stijger
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
115653  
Jens Heuseveldt
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115654  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jens Heuseveldt
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115655  
Nikita Kurgin
Reinier Schmiermann
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
115656  
Reinier Schmiermann
Nikita Kurgin
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
115657  
C.A. Nouta
Robert Koprinkov
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
115658  
Robert Koprinkov
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
115659  
Corné Verhoef
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
115660  
Joaquin van Loon
Corné Verhoef
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115661  
Tej Kanwar
Jaap Taal
75 - 75
115662  
Jaap Taal
Tej Kanwar
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115663  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Aleksandrina Streltsova
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115664  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115665  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Marc Craenen
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
115666  
Marc Craenen
Jovan Gerbscheid
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 84

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 10954
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 10898
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 10883
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 10796
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 10761
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 10709
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 10524
8Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 10498
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 10492
10Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 10473
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 10470
12Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 10467
13Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 10456
14Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 10452 1
15Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 10442
16Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 10432
17Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 10427
18Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 10414
19Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 10414
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 10399
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 10379
22Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 10362
23Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 10355
24Noud BongersNIOFincent 10352
25Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 10350
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 10346
27Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 10338
28Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 10336 1
29Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 10330
30Sven HoltropNIOtok 10322
31Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 10308
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 10307
33Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 10299
34Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 10299
35Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 10295
36Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 10291
37Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 10280
38Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 10275
39Raul KooterCodeCupAi 10274
40Tom DamanNIObegin 10263
41Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 10262
42Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 10252
43Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 10245
44Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 10245
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 10243
46Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 10224
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 10203
48Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 10185
49Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 10174
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 10159
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 10137
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 10112
53Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 10063
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 10060
55Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 10039
56Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 10036
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 10029
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 9988
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 9983
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 9961
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 9954
62Maarten KokCodeCupMain 9916 1
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 9886
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 9886
65Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 9850 3
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 9744
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 9683
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 9611
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 9361
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 9180
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 8985 15
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 8813
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 8720 16
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 8336