CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 85
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 85

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
115667  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Wouter Kool
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
115668  
Wouter Kool
Abdessamad El Kasimi
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
115669  
Matthijs Tijink
Jelle van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115670  
Jelle van Cappelle
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115671  
Dorin Damaschin
Maarten Schadd
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115672  
Maarten Schadd
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115673  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115674  
Alan Ansell
Alexandr Mushtagov
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
115675  
Henk Koops
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115676  
Marc Oldenhof
Henk Koops
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
115677  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Hugo Arkesteijn
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
115678  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
115679  
Adil ZARHANE
Marc Shair Ali
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
115680  
Marc Shair Ali
Adil ZARHANE
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
115681  
Reijer van Harten
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115682  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
115683  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tiago Scholten
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
115684  
Tiago Scholten
Tjeerd van Cappelle
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
115685  
Sander Verdonschot
Nathan van den Berg
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
115686  
Nathan van den Berg
Sander Verdonschot
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
115687  
Tijs Lenssen
Michael Janssen
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115688  
Michael Janssen
Tijs Lenssen
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115689  
Sandor Pandur
Kirk Joubert
75 - 75
115690  
Kirk Joubert
Sandor Pandur
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
115691  
Leopold Tschanter
Pieter Voors
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
115692  
Pieter Voors
Leopold Tschanter
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
115693  
Luisa Lamprea
Renze Vroom
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
115694  
Renze Vroom
Luisa Lamprea
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
115695  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Leander van Wijlick
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115696  
Leander van Wijlick
Andreas Unterluggauer
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115697  
Andor Michels
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
115698  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Andor Michels
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115699  
Rune Valle
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
115700  
Robbert van Kessel
Rune Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115701  
Jonathan Heek
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
115702  
Rafael Mostert
Jonathan Heek
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115703  
Matthias Gelbmann
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115704  
Gijs van Swaaij
Matthias Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115705  
Maks Verver
Maurits van Altvorst
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
115706  
Maurits van Altvorst
Maks Verver
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
115707  
Szabi Buzogany
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115708  
Tudor Serban
Szabi Buzogany
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115709  
Ludo Pulles
Maarten Kok
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
115710  
Maarten Kok
Ludo Pulles
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
115711  
Tom Daman
Peter Smit
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
115712  
Peter Smit
Tom Daman
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115713  
Marien Raat
Danny Thai
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
115714  
Danny Thai
Marien Raat
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
115715  
Tom Smeding
Sven Holtrop
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
115716  
Sven Holtrop
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
115717  
Lukas Gelbmann
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115718  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Lukas Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
115719  
Raul Kooter
Antonio Morillas
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115720  
Antonio Morillas
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115721  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Dennis Heeffer
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
115722  
Dennis Heeffer
Pepijn Overbeeke
75 - 75
115723  
Marcel Vlastuin
Nick Stijger
75 - 75
115724  
Nick Stijger
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115725  
Gijs Pennings
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115726  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Gijs Pennings
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115727  
Noud Bongers
Reinier Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
115728  
Reinier Schmiermann
Noud Bongers
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115729  
Jens Heuseveldt
Robert Koprinkov
75 - 75
115730  
Robert Koprinkov
Jens Heuseveldt
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
115731  
Nikita Kurgin
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
115732  
Joaquin van Loon
Nikita Kurgin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
115733  
C.A. Nouta
Jaap Taal
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115734  
Jaap Taal
C.A. Nouta
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
115735  
Corné Verhoef
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
115736  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Corné Verhoef
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
115737  
Tej Kanwar
Marc Craenen
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
115738  
Marc Craenen
Tej Kanwar
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115739  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Jovan Gerbscheid
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
115740  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 85

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 11119
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 11045
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 11039
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 10946
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 10929
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 10866
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 10674
8Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 10663
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 10652
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 10652
11Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 10626
12Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 10616
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 10614
14Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 10611 1
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 10610
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 10585
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 10578
18Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 10569
19Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 10567
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 10546
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 10539
22Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 10516
23Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 10512
24Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 10505
25Noud BongersNIOFincent 10498
26Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 10493
27Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 10489 1
28Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 10487
29Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 10477
30Sven HoltropNIOtok 10474
31Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 10472
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 10461
33Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 10450
34Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 10444
35Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 10443
36Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 10436
37Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 10435
38Raul KooterCodeCupAi 10427
39Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 10421
40Tom DamanNIObegin 10417
41Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 10412
42Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 10402
43Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 10400
44Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 10398
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 10393
46Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 10377
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 10349
48Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 10339
49Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 10309
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 10305
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 10284
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 10258
53Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 10214
54Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 10211
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 10209
56Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 10185
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 10176
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 10135
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 10125
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 10108
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 10097
62Maarten KokCodeCupMain 10052 1
63Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 10031
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 10026
65Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 10004 3
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 9876
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 9824
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 9737
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 9490
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 9330
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 9138 15
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 8938
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 8861 16
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 8451