CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 1
Games: 30
Players: 30
2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 1

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117367  
Andriy Makukha
Tom Smeding
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
117368  
Tom Smeding
Andriy Makukha
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117369  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117370  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117371  
Corné Verhoef
Luisa Lamprea
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
117372  
Luisa Lamprea
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117373  
Mostafa Heidary
John Stephenson
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
117374  
John Stephenson
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117375  
Test Player A
Ludo Pulles
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117376  
Ludo Pulles
Test Player A
30 - 30
117377  
Henk Koops
Renze Vroom
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117378  
Renze Vroom
Henk Koops
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
117379  
Maarten Schadd
Nikita Kurgin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
117380  
Nikita Kurgin
Maarten Schadd
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
117381  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117382  
Robbert van Kessel
Sybrand Aarnoutse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117383  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117384  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117385  
Thijs Vernooij
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
22 - 0
117386  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Thijs Vernooij
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117387  
C.A. Nouta
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117388  
Jelmer Firet
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117389  
Tiberiu Savin
Leander van Wijlick
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117390  
Leander van Wijlick
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
117391  
Vytautas Gruslys
Willem Melching
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117392  
Willem Melching
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
117393  
Tomek Czajka
Pieter Voors
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117394  
Pieter Voors
Tomek Czajka
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
117395  
Charlie van Diepen
Jard van Roest
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117396  
Jard van Roest
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 1

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 87
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 83
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 83
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 79
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 76
6Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 75
7Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 73
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 68
9Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 67
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 67
11Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 66
12Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 65
13Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 64
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 56
15Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 55
16Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 54
17Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 53
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 53
19Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 52
20Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 49
21Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 47
22Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 45
23Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 44
24Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 41
25Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 41
26Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 41 1
27Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 37
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 37
29Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 33