CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 2
Games: 30
Players: 30
1 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 2

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117397  
John Stephenson
Maarten Schadd
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117398  
Maarten Schadd
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117399  
Tomek Czajka
Vytautas Gruslys
30 - 30
117400  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tomek Czajka
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117401  
Henk Koops
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117402  
Robbert van Kessel
Henk Koops
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117403  
Tom Smeding
Test Player A
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117404  
Test Player A
Tom Smeding
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
117405  
Marcel Vlastuin
Luisa Lamprea
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
117406  
Luisa Lamprea
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
117407  
C.A. Nouta
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117408  
Leander van Wijlick
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117409  
Jard van Roest
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
117410  
Marc Oldenhof
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117411  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Charlie van Diepen
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
117412  
Charlie van Diepen
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117413  
Tiberiu Savin
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117414  
Corné Verhoef
Tiberiu Savin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
117415  
Jelmer Firet
Jelle van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117416  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117417  
Ludo Pulles
Andriy Makukha
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117418  
Andriy Makukha
Ludo Pulles
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117419  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Renze Vroom
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117420  
Renze Vroom
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117421  
Thijs Vernooij
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117422  
Willem Melching
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117423  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117424  
Nikita Kurgin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117425  
Pieter Voors
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117426  
Mostafa Heidary
Pieter Voors
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 151
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 149
3Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 144
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 143
5Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 139
6Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 139
7Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 139
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 138
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 135
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 134
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 127
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 125
13Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 122 1
14Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 121
15Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 119
16Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 118
17Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 114
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 113
19Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 109
20Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 109
21Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 107
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 106
23Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 100
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 100
25Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 93
26Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 90
27Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 89
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 88
29Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 76