CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 4
Games: 30
Players: 30
1 2 3 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 4

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117457  
John Stephenson
Tomek Czajka
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117458  
Maarten Schadd
Vytautas Gruslys
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
117459  
Tomek Czajka
John Stephenson
30 - 30
117460  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maarten Schadd
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117461  
Henk Koops
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117462  
Marcel Vlastuin
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117463  
C.A. Nouta
Tom Smeding
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117464  
Tom Smeding
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117465  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelle van Cappelle
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117466  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117467  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
117468  
Robbert van Kessel
Tjeerd van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117469  
Test Player A
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117470  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Willem Melching
30 - 30
117471  
Leander van Wijlick
Test Player A
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117472  
Willem Melching
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
117473  
Jard van Roest
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117474  
Renze Vroom
Jard van Roest
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117475  
Ludo Pulles
Tiberiu Savin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117476  
Tiberiu Savin
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117477  
Andriy Makukha
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117478  
Luisa Lamprea
Andriy Makukha
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117479  
Corné Verhoef
Jelmer Firet
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117480  
Jelmer Firet
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117481  
Pieter Voors
Sybrand Aarnoutse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
117482  
Charlie van Diepen
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117483  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Pieter Voors
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117484  
Thijs Vernooij
Charlie van Diepen
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
117485  
Mostafa Heidary
Nikita Kurgin
0 - 28
117486  
Nikita Kurgin
Mostafa Heidary
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 282
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 267
3Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 264
4Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 264
5Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 264
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 259
7Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 258
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 258
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 257
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 252
11Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 249
12Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 243
13Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 242 1
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 241
15Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 237
16Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 236
17Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 235
18Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 231
19Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 230
20Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 229
21Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 227
22Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 226
23Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 219
24Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 216
25Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 212
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 212
27Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 196
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 184 1
29Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 183