CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 5
Games: 30
Players: 30
1 2 3 4 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 5

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117487  
John Stephenson
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117488  
Vytautas Gruslys
John Stephenson
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117489  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
117490  
Maarten Schadd
Marcel Vlastuin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117491  
Tomek Czajka
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117492  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Test Player A
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117493  
Henk Koops
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117494  
Marc Oldenhof
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
117495  
Test Player A
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
117496  
C.A. Nouta
Jard van Roest
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
117497  
Tom Smeding
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
117498  
Jard van Roest
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
117499  
Willem Melching
Jelle van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117500  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117501  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem Melching
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117502  
Robbert van Kessel
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
117503  
Andriy Makukha
Renze Vroom
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117504  
Ludo Pulles
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117505  
Renze Vroom
Andriy Makukha
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117506  
Charlie van Diepen
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
117507  
Leander van Wijlick
Jelmer Firet
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117508  
Jelmer Firet
Leander van Wijlick
30 - 30
117509  
Tiberiu Savin
Pieter Voors
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117510  
Pieter Voors
Tiberiu Savin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117511  
Luisa Lamprea
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117512  
Corné Verhoef
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117513  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Luisa Lamprea
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117514  
Thijs Vernooij
Nikita Kurgin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117515  
Mostafa Heidary
Corné Verhoef
30 - 30
117516  
Nikita Kurgin
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 341
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 339
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 330
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 329
5Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 326
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 325
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 322
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 319
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 313
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 311
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 311
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 303 1
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 296
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 294
15Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 293
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 293
17Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 293
18Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 292
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 291
20Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 291
21Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 285
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 285
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 282
24Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 274
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 274
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 266
27Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 258
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 242 1
29Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 241