CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 7
Games: 30
Players: 30
1 2 3 4 5 6 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 7

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117547  
John Stephenson
Marc Oldenhof
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117548  
Vytautas Gruslys
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
117549  
C.A. Nouta
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
117550  
Tomek Czajka
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117551  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
117552  
Maarten Schadd
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117553  
Marc Oldenhof
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117554  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117555  
Henk Koops
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
117556  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117557  
Test Player A
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117558  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117559  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
0 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
117560  
Robbert van Kessel
Test Player A
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
117561  
Willem Melching
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117562  
Jelmer Firet
Willem Melching
30 - 30
117563  
Leander van Wijlick
Jard van Roest
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
117564  
Tiberiu Savin
Charlie van Diepen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
117565  
Jard van Roest
Leander van Wijlick
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117566  
Pieter Voors
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
117567  
Charlie van Diepen
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117568  
Ludo Pulles
Pieter Voors
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
117569  
Andriy Makukha
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117570  
Renze Vroom
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117571  
Luisa Lamprea
Mostafa Heidary
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117572  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
117573  
Thijs Vernooij
Renze Vroom
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117574  
Corné Verhoef
Nikita Kurgin
25 - 0
117575  
Mostafa Heidary
Luisa Lamprea
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117576  
Nikita Kurgin
Corné Verhoef
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 7

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 466
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 464
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 458
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 455
5Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 453
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 443
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 438
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 435
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 433
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 433
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 428
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 426 1
13Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 421
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 415
15Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 413
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 411
17Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 411
18Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 408
19Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 407
20Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 406
21Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 402
22Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 402
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 395
24Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 393 1
25Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 383
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 383
27Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 379
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 363 1
29Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 314 1