CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 9
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 9

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117605  
John Stephenson
Ludo Pulles
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117606  
Ludo Pulles
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
117607  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jard van Roest
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117608  
Jard van Roest
Vytautas Gruslys
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117609  
Tomek Czajka
Renze Vroom
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
117610  
Renze Vroom
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
117611  
C.A. Nouta
Andriy Makukha
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
117612  
Andriy Makukha
C.A. Nouta
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117613  
Maarten Schadd
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117614  
Leander van Wijlick
Maarten Schadd
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
117615  
Tom Smeding
Tiberiu Savin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117616  
Tiberiu Savin
Tom Smeding
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
117617  
Marcel Vlastuin
Pieter Voors
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
117618  
Pieter Voors
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117619  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117620  
Luisa Lamprea
Tjeerd van Cappelle
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
117621  
Henk Koops
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
117622  
Jelle van Cappelle
Henk Koops
30 - 30
117623  
Marc Oldenhof
Corné Verhoef
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
117624  
Corné Verhoef
Marc Oldenhof
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
117625  
Robbert van Kessel
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117626  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Robbert van Kessel
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
117627  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Thijs Vernooij
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117628  
Thijs Vernooij
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
117629  
Willem Melching
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117630  
Mostafa Heidary
Willem Melching
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117631  
Jelmer Firet
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117632  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 9

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 161
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 160
3Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 158
4Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 158
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 157
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 157
7Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 154
8Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 150
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 148
10Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 147
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 145
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 138
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 128
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 126
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 115
16Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 106
17Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 100
18Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 96
19Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 94
20Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 91
21Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 89
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 88
23Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 86
24Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 86
25Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 85
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 80
27Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 80
28Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 77