CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 11
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 11

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117661  
John Stephenson
Renze Vroom
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117662  
Renze Vroom
John Stephenson
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
117663  
Vytautas Gruslys
Andriy Makukha
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117664  
Andriy Makukha
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117665  
Tomek Czajka
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117666  
Leander van Wijlick
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
117667  
C.A. Nouta
Tiberiu Savin
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
117668  
Tiberiu Savin
C.A. Nouta
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
117669  
Maarten Schadd
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117670  
Pieter Voors
Maarten Schadd
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
117671  
Tom Smeding
Luisa Lamprea
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
117672  
Luisa Lamprea
Tom Smeding
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117673  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117674  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
117675  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
117676  
Corné Verhoef
Tjeerd van Cappelle
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
117677  
Henk Koops
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
117678  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Henk Koops
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
117679  
Marc Oldenhof
Thijs Vernooij
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117680  
Thijs Vernooij
Marc Oldenhof
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
117681  
Robbert van Kessel
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117682  
Mostafa Heidary
Robbert van Kessel
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
117683  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117684  
Charlie van Diepen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117685  
Willem Melching
Ludo Pulles
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117686  
Ludo Pulles
Willem Melching
30 - 30
117687  
Jelmer Firet
Jard van Roest
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117688  
Jard van Roest
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 11

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 326
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 325
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 314
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 312
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 311
6Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 311
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 310
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 305
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 303
10Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 291
11Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 288
12Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 288
13Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 284
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 253
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 225
16Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 204
17Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 199
18Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 188
19Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 187
20Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 185
21Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 177
22Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 176
23Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 173
24Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 168
25Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 165
26Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 163
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 149
28Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 140