CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 12
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 12

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117689  
John Stephenson
Andriy Makukha
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117690  
Andriy Makukha
John Stephenson
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
117691  
Vytautas Gruslys
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117692  
Leander van Wijlick
Vytautas Gruslys
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
117693  
Tomek Czajka
Tiberiu Savin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117694  
Tiberiu Savin
Tomek Czajka
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
117695  
C.A. Nouta
Pieter Voors
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117696  
Pieter Voors
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
117697  
Maarten Schadd
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
117698  
Luisa Lamprea
Maarten Schadd
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
117699  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117700  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
0 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
117701  
Marcel Vlastuin
Corné Verhoef
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117702  
Corné Verhoef
Marcel Vlastuin
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
117703  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
117704  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117705  
Henk Koops
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117706  
Thijs Vernooij
Henk Koops
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
117707  
Marc Oldenhof
Mostafa Heidary
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117708  
Mostafa Heidary
Marc Oldenhof
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
117709  
Robbert van Kessel
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117710  
Charlie van Diepen
Robbert van Kessel
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117711  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
117712  
Ludo Pulles
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117713  
Willem Melching
Jard van Roest
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117714  
Jard van Roest
Willem Melching
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
117715  
Jelmer Firet
Renze Vroom
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117716  
Renze Vroom
Jelmer Firet
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 12

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 401
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 401
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 398
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 393
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 392
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 392
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 390
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 388
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 372
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 362
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 361
12Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 360
13Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 353
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 323
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 251 1
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 250
17Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 244
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 238
19Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 234
20Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 232
21Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 219
22Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 218
23Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 216
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 216
25Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 211
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 209
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 184
28Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 173