CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 19
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 19

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117885  
John Stephenson
Sybrand Aarnoutse
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117886  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
117887  
Vytautas Gruslys
Thijs Vernooij
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117888  
Thijs Vernooij
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117889  
Tomek Czajka
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
117890  
Mostafa Heidary
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
117891  
C.A. Nouta
Charlie van Diepen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117892  
Charlie van Diepen
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
117893  
Maarten Schadd
Ludo Pulles
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117894  
Ludo Pulles
Maarten Schadd
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
117895  
Tom Smeding
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117896  
Jard van Roest
Tom Smeding
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117897  
Marcel Vlastuin
Renze Vroom
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
117898  
Renze Vroom
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117899  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Andriy Makukha
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
117900  
Andriy Makukha
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117901  
Henk Koops
Leander van Wijlick
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
117902  
Leander van Wijlick
Henk Koops
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
117903  
Marc Oldenhof
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117904  
Tiberiu Savin
Marc Oldenhof
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
117905  
Robbert van Kessel
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117906  
Pieter Voors
Robbert van Kessel
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
117907  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Luisa Lamprea
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117908  
Luisa Lamprea
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
117909  
Willem Melching
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117910  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem Melching
30 - 30
117911  
Jelmer Firet
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117912  
Corné Verhoef
Jelmer Firet
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 19

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 966
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 965
3Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 957
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 950
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 942
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 934
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 933
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 932
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 908
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 893
11Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 865
12Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 861
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 836
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 787
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 635 1
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 575
17Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 571
18Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 561
19Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 524
20Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 523
21Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 522
22Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 522
23Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 516
24Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 512
25Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 506
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 499
27Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 482
28Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 464