CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 21
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 21

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117941  
John Stephenson
Mostafa Heidary
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
117942  
Mostafa Heidary
John Stephenson
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
117943  
Vytautas Gruslys
Charlie van Diepen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117944  
Charlie van Diepen
Vytautas Gruslys
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
117945  
Tomek Czajka
Ludo Pulles
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
117946  
Ludo Pulles
Tomek Czajka
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
117947  
C.A. Nouta
Jard van Roest
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
117948  
Jard van Roest
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
117949  
Maarten Schadd
Renze Vroom
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
117950  
Renze Vroom
Maarten Schadd
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117951  
Tom Smeding
Andriy Makukha
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117952  
Andriy Makukha
Tom Smeding
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117953  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
117954  
Leander van Wijlick
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117955  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tiberiu Savin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
117956  
Tiberiu Savin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
117957  
Henk Koops
Pieter Voors
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117958  
Pieter Voors
Henk Koops
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
117959  
Marc Oldenhof
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117960  
Luisa Lamprea
Marc Oldenhof
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117961  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
117962  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117963  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Corné Verhoef
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
117964  
Corné Verhoef
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
117965  
Willem Melching
Sybrand Aarnoutse
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
117966  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117967  
Jelmer Firet
Thijs Vernooij
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117968  
Thijs Vernooij
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 21

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1127
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1125
3Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1109
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1109
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1102
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1090
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1088
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1087
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1067
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1053
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1014
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 993
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 961
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 926
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 765 1
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 659
17Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 654
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 645
19Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 608
20Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 606
21Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 605
22Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 603
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 602
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 602
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 591
26Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 590
27Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 566
28Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 554