CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 22
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 22

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
117969  
John Stephenson
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117970  
Jelmer Firet
John Stephenson
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117971  
Vytautas Gruslys
Willem Melching
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117972  
Willem Melching
Vytautas Gruslys
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
117973  
Tomek Czajka
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
117974  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tomek Czajka
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117975  
C.A. Nouta
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117976  
Robbert van Kessel
C.A. Nouta
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117977  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Oldenhof
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117978  
Marc Oldenhof
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117979  
Tom Smeding
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117980  
Henk Koops
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
117981  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
117982  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
117983  
Charlie van Diepen
Mostafa Heidary
29 - 0
117984  
Mostafa Heidary
Charlie van Diepen
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
117985  
Ludo Pulles
Thijs Vernooij
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
117986  
Thijs Vernooij
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
117987  
Jard van Roest
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
117988  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jard van Roest
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
117989  
Renze Vroom
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
117990  
Corné Verhoef
Renze Vroom
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
117991  
Andriy Makukha
Jelle van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117992  
Jelle van Cappelle
Andriy Makukha
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
117993  
Leander van Wijlick
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
117994  
Luisa Lamprea
Leander van Wijlick
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
117995  
Tiberiu Savin
Pieter Voors
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
117996  
Pieter Voors
Tiberiu Savin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 22

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1200
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1190
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1182
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1173
5Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1170
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1149
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1148
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1143
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1126
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1119
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1063
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1040
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1015
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 973
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 834 1
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 719
17Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 711
18Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 705
19Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 671
20Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 668
21Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 658
22Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 658
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 656
24Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 655
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 645
26Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 630
27Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 630 1
28Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 619