CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 24
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 24

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
118025  
John Stephenson
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118026  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118027  
Willem Melching
Robbert van Kessel
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118028  
Robbert van Kessel
Willem Melching
30 - 30
118029  
Jelmer Firet
Marc Oldenhof
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
118030  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelmer Firet
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118031  
Vytautas Gruslys
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118032  
Henk Koops
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118033  
Tomek Czajka
Tjeerd van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118034  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tomek Czajka
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118035  
C.A. Nouta
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118036  
Marcel Vlastuin
C.A. Nouta
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118037  
Maarten Schadd
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118038  
Tom Smeding
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118039  
Charlie van Diepen
Sybrand Aarnoutse
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118040  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Charlie van Diepen
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118041  
Thijs Vernooij
Corné Verhoef
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118042  
Corné Verhoef
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118043  
Mostafa Heidary
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 0
118044  
Jelle van Cappelle
Mostafa Heidary
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
118045  
Ludo Pulles
Luisa Lamprea
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118046  
Luisa Lamprea
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118047  
Jard van Roest
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118048  
Pieter Voors
Jard van Roest
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118049  
Renze Vroom
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118050  
Tiberiu Savin
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118051  
Andriy Makukha
Leander van Wijlick
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118052  
Leander van Wijlick
Andriy Makukha
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 24

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1323
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1320
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1318
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1308
5Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1283
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1274
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1270
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1263
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1240
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1240
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1168
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1159
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1129
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1076
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 945 2
16Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 847
17Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 843
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 823
19Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 791
20Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 782
21Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 773
22Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 773
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 769
24Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 768
25Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 762
26Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 761
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 736
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 736 1