CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 25
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 25

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
118053  
John Stephenson
Robbert van Kessel
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118054  
Robbert van Kessel
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118055  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118056  
Marc Oldenhof
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118057  
Willem Melching
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118058  
Henk Koops
Willem Melching
30 - 30
118059  
Jelmer Firet
Tjeerd van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118060  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118061  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
118062  
Marcel Vlastuin
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118063  
Tomek Czajka
Tom Smeding
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
118064  
Tom Smeding
Tomek Czajka
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118065  
C.A. Nouta
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30
118066  
Maarten Schadd
C.A. Nouta
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118067  
Charlie van Diepen
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118068  
Corné Verhoef
Charlie van Diepen
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
118069  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jelle van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
118070  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
118071  
Thijs Vernooij
Luisa Lamprea
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118072  
Luisa Lamprea
Thijs Vernooij
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
118073  
Mostafa Heidary
Pieter Voors
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118074  
Pieter Voors
Mostafa Heidary
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118075  
Ludo Pulles
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118076  
Tiberiu Savin
Ludo Pulles
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118077  
Jard van Roest
Leander van Wijlick
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118078  
Leander van Wijlick
Jard van Roest
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118079  
Renze Vroom
Andriy Makukha
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118080  
Andriy Makukha
Renze Vroom
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 25

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1396
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1388
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1379
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1371
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1337
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1330
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1330
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1327
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1299
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1299
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1229
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1216
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1181
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1129
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1025 2
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 912
17Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 905
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 887
19Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 850
20Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 844
21Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 838
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 828
23Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 824
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 823
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 812
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 809
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 797
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 795 1