CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 26
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 26

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
118081  
John Stephenson
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118082  
Marc Oldenhof
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118083  
Robbert van Kessel
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118084  
Henk Koops
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118085  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tjeerd van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118086  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118087  
Willem Melching
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
118088  
Marcel Vlastuin
Willem Melching
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118089  
Jelmer Firet
Tom Smeding
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118090  
Tom Smeding
Jelmer Firet
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118091  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maarten Schadd
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118092  
Maarten Schadd
Vytautas Gruslys
30 - 30
118093  
Tomek Czajka
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118094  
C.A. Nouta
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118095  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelle van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118096  
Jelle van Cappelle
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
118097  
Corné Verhoef
Luisa Lamprea
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118098  
Luisa Lamprea
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118099  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Pieter Voors
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118100  
Pieter Voors
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118101  
Thijs Vernooij
Tiberiu Savin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
118102  
Tiberiu Savin
Thijs Vernooij
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
118103  
Mostafa Heidary
Leander van Wijlick
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118104  
Leander van Wijlick
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118105  
Ludo Pulles
Andriy Makukha
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
118106  
Andriy Makukha
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118107  
Jard van Roest
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118108  
Renze Vroom
Jard van Roest
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 26

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1460
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1452
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1436
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1434
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1397
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1395
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1393
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1389
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1365
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1355
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1287
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1269
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1235
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1184
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1099 2
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 977
17Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 960
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 954
19Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 899
20Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 897
21Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 896
22Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 887
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 886
24Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 886
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 871
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 865
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 859
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 853 1