CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 27
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 27

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
118109  
John Stephenson
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118110  
Henk Koops
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118111  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118112  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118113  
Robbert van Kessel
Marcel Vlastuin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118114  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118115  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tom Smeding
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118116  
Tom Smeding
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118117  
Willem Melching
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
118118  
Maarten Schadd
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118119  
Jelmer Firet
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118120  
C.A. Nouta
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118121  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tomek Czajka
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118122  
Tomek Czajka
Vytautas Gruslys
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118123  
Charlie van Diepen
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
118124  
Luisa Lamprea
Charlie van Diepen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118125  
Jelle van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
118126  
Pieter Voors
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118127  
Corné Verhoef
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
118128  
Tiberiu Savin
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118129  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Leander van Wijlick
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
118130  
Leander van Wijlick
Sybrand Aarnoutse
30 - 30
118131  
Thijs Vernooij
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
118132  
Andriy Makukha
Thijs Vernooij
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118133  
Mostafa Heidary
Renze Vroom
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
118134  
Renze Vroom
Mostafa Heidary
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118135  
Ludo Pulles
Jard van Roest
30 - 30
118136  
Jard van Roest
Ludo Pulles
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 27

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1520
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1516
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1505
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1494
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1458
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1457
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1454
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1452
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1422
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1421
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1338
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1327
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1290
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1237
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1172 2
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 1034
17Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 1022
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1017
19Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 960
20Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 957
21Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 954
22Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 951
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 942
24Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 936
25Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 934
26Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 919 1
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 917
28Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 914