CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 29
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 29

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
118165  
John Stephenson
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118166  
Marcel Vlastuin
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118167  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118168  
Tom Smeding
Tjeerd van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118169  
Henk Koops
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118170  
Maarten Schadd
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118171  
Marc Oldenhof
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118172  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
118173  
Robbert van Kessel
Tomek Czajka
30 - 30
118174  
Tomek Czajka
Robbert van Kessel
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118175  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118176  
Vytautas Gruslys
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118177  
Willem Melching
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118178  
Jelmer Firet
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118179  
Charlie van Diepen
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118180  
Tiberiu Savin
Charlie van Diepen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118181  
Pieter Voors
Leander van Wijlick
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118182  
Leander van Wijlick
Pieter Voors
30 - 30
118183  
Luisa Lamprea
Andriy Makukha
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
118184  
Andriy Makukha
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118185  
Jelle van Cappelle
Renze Vroom
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
118186  
Renze Vroom
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
118187  
Corné Verhoef
Jard van Roest
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118188  
Jard van Roest
Corné Verhoef
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118189  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118190  
Ludo Pulles
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
118191  
Thijs Vernooij
Mostafa Heidary
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118192  
Mostafa Heidary
Thijs Vernooij
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 29

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1661
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1643
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1634
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1633
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1575
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1574
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1573
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1568
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1545
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1540
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1447
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1438
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1400
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1340
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1322 2
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 1170
17Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 1154
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1135
19Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1088
20Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 1079
21Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1073
22Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 1056
23Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1055
24Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1054
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1050
26Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 1035 1
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1028
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 1010