CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 30
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 30

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
118193  
John Stephenson
Tom Smeding
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
118194  
Tom Smeding
John Stephenson
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118195  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118196  
Maarten Schadd
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
118197  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118198  
C.A. Nouta
Tjeerd van Cappelle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118199  
Henk Koops
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118200  
Tomek Czajka
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118201  
Marc Oldenhof
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118202  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marc Oldenhof
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
118203  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118204  
Jelmer Firet
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118205  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118206  
Willem Melching
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118207  
Charlie van Diepen
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118208  
Leander van Wijlick
Charlie van Diepen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118209  
Tiberiu Savin
Andriy Makukha
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118210  
Andriy Makukha
Tiberiu Savin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118211  
Pieter Voors
Renze Vroom
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118212  
Renze Vroom
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
118213  
Luisa Lamprea
Jard van Roest
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118214  
Jard van Roest
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118215  
Jelle van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118216  
Ludo Pulles
Jelle van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
118217  
Corné Verhoef
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118218  
Mostafa Heidary
Corné Verhoef
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118219  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118220  
Thijs Vernooij
Sybrand Aarnoutse
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 30

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1726
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1715
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1702
4Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1697
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1627
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1626
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1625
8Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1622
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1611
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1595
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1510
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1495
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1465
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1395
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1392 2
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 1220
17Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 1213
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1198
19Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1150
20Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 1143
21Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1137
22Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 1114
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1111
24Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1111
25Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1111
26Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 1094 1
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1089
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 1066