CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 31
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 31

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
118221  
John Stephenson
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118222  
Maarten Schadd
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118223  
Tom Smeding
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118224  
C.A. Nouta
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
118225  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118226  
Tomek Czajka
Marcel Vlastuin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118227  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118228  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tjeerd van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118229  
Henk Koops
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
118230  
Jelmer Firet
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118231  
Marc Oldenhof
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
118232  
Willem Melching
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
118233  
Robbert van Kessel
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118234  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118235  
Charlie van Diepen
Andriy Makukha
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118236  
Andriy Makukha
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118237  
Leander van Wijlick
Renze Vroom
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
118238  
Renze Vroom
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
118239  
Tiberiu Savin
Jard van Roest
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
118240  
Jard van Roest
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
118241  
Pieter Voors
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
118242  
Ludo Pulles
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118243  
Luisa Lamprea
Mostafa Heidary
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118244  
Mostafa Heidary
Luisa Lamprea
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118245  
Jelle van Cappelle
Thijs Vernooij
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
118246  
Thijs Vernooij
Jelle van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
118247  
Corné Verhoef
Sybrand Aarnoutse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118248  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Corné Verhoef
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 31

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1794
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1778
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1769
4Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1754
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1689
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1680
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1680
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1677
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1673
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1665
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1567
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1558
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1522
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1475 2
15Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1445
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 1282
17Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 1277
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1266
19Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1212
20Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1206
21Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 1180
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1174
23Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1169
24Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1163
25Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 1159
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1155
27Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 1151 1
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 1120