CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 32
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 32

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
118249  
John Stephenson
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
118250  
C.A. Nouta
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118251  
Maarten Schadd
Tomek Czajka
30 - 30
118252  
Tomek Czajka
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30
118253  
Tom Smeding
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118254  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tom Smeding
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118255  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelmer Firet
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
118256  
Jelmer Firet
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
118257  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Willem Melching
30 - 30
118258  
Willem Melching
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118259  
Henk Koops
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118260  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118261  
Marc Oldenhof
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118262  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Oldenhof
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118263  
Charlie van Diepen
Renze Vroom
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118264  
Renze Vroom
Charlie van Diepen
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118265  
Andriy Makukha
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
118266  
Jard van Roest
Andriy Makukha
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
118267  
Leander van Wijlick
Ludo Pulles
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
118268  
Ludo Pulles
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118269  
Tiberiu Savin
Mostafa Heidary
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
118270  
Mostafa Heidary
Tiberiu Savin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118271  
Pieter Voors
Thijs Vernooij
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
118272  
Thijs Vernooij
Pieter Voors
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118273  
Luisa Lamprea
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118274  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Luisa Lamprea
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118275  
Jelle van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
118276  
Corné Verhoef
Jelle van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 32

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1854
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1839
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1836
4Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1814
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1756
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1751
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1739
8Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1733
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1732
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1731
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1628
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1612
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1575
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1556 2
15Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1491
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 1352
17Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 1335
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1328
19Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1274
20Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1264
21Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 1248
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1240
23Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1230
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1221
25Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 1209
26Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 1204 1
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1194
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 1174