CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 22 2018  (test competition)
Round: 33
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 

Games in round 33

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
118277  
John Stephenson
Tomek Czajka
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
118278  
Tomek Czajka
John Stephenson
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118279  
C.A. Nouta
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
118280  
Vytautas Gruslys
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118281  
Maarten Schadd
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
118282  
Jelmer Firet
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
118283  
Tom Smeding
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118284  
Willem Melching
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118285  
Marcel Vlastuin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
118286  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marcel Vlastuin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118287  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118288  
Robbert van Kessel
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118289  
Henk Koops
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
118290  
Marc Oldenhof
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
118291  
Charlie van Diepen
Jard van Roest
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118292  
Jard van Roest
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
118293  
Renze Vroom
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118294  
Ludo Pulles
Renze Vroom
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118295  
Andriy Makukha
Mostafa Heidary
29 - 0
118296  
Mostafa Heidary
Andriy Makukha
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118297  
Leander van Wijlick
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
118298  
Thijs Vernooij
Leander van Wijlick
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
118299  
Tiberiu Savin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
118300  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
118301  
Pieter Voors
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
118302  
Corné Verhoef
Pieter Voors
30 - 30
118303  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
118304  
Jelle van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 33

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1915
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1901
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1898
4Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi3 1886
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1820
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1817
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1805
8Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1789
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V23 1787
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0012 1787
11Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1692
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1666
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1632 2
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1629
15Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1539
16Ludo PullesunofficialSubject001 1409
17Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop 1395
18Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1393
19Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1337
20Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1319
21Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij2 1309
22Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1289
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1284
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1279
25Leander van WijlickNIOmk1 1268
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1256
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOWillekeur 1235
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupKidFlippo 1233 2