CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 1
Games: 36
Players: 36
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 1

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
119725  
Tomek Czajka
Tjeerd van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119726  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tomek Czajka
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
119727  
Tom Smeding
Tiberiu Savin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
119728  
Tiberiu Savin
Tom Smeding
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119729  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Koen Wolters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119730  
Koen Wolters
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119731  
Robin Peters
Marc Oldenhof
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
119732  
Marc Oldenhof
Robin Peters
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
119733  
Jard van Roest
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
119734  
Machiel van Hooren
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
119735  
Henk Koops
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
119736  
Jelmer Firet
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
119737  
Thijs Vernooij
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
119738  
Andriy Makukha
Thijs Vernooij
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
119739  
Charlie van Diepen
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
119740  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Charlie van Diepen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119741  
Jaap Taal
Abdessamad El Kasimi
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
119742  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119743  
Leander van Wijlick
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
119744  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leander van Wijlick
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
119745  
Nikita Kurgin
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
119746  
Luisa Lamprea
Nikita Kurgin
30 - 30
119747  
Willem Melching
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119748  
Ludo Pulles
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119749  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119750  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119751  
Renze Vroom
Mostafa Heidary
0 - 25
119752  
Mostafa Heidary
Renze Vroom
23 - 0
119753  
C.A. Nouta
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119754  
Maarten Schadd
C.A. Nouta
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119755  
John Stephenson
Vytautas Gruslys
30 - 30
119756  
Vytautas Gruslys
John Stephenson
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119757  
Niels Zandberg
Pieter Voors
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119758  
Pieter Voors
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119759  
Corné Verhoef
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119760  
Splinter Suidman
Corné Verhoef
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 1

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 83
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 77
3Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 76
4Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 76
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 73
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 72
7Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 69
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 69
9Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 69
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 67
11Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 66
12Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 64
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 63
14Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 62
15Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 61
16Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 61
17Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 60
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupFirstBot 60
19John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 59
20Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 59
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 58
22Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 57
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 56
24Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 54
25Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 53
26Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 51
27Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 51
28Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 51
29Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 48
30Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 48
31Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 47
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 44
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 44
34Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 43
35Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 37
36Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 0 2