CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 2
Games: 36
Players: 36
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 2

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
119761  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119762  
Andriy Makukha
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
119763  
Tom Smeding
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119764  
Machiel van Hooren
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119765  
Marc Oldenhof
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119766  
Henk Koops
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119767  
Tomek Czajka
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119768  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119769  
Willem Melching
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
119770  
Koen Wolters
Willem Melching
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119771  
Corné Verhoef
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119772  
Charlie van Diepen
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119773  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119774  
Maarten Schadd
Jelle van Cappelle
40 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
119775  
Vytautas Gruslys
Pieter Voors
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
119776  
Pieter Voors
Vytautas Gruslys
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
119777  
Nikita Kurgin
John Stephenson
23 - 0
119778  
Luisa Lamprea
Niels Zandberg
30 - 30
119779  
John Stephenson
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
119780  
Niels Zandberg
Luisa Lamprea
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119781  
C.A. Nouta
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119782  
Robbert van Kessel
C.A. Nouta
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119783  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119784  
Splinter Suidman
Sybrand Aarnoutse
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
119785  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119786  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119787  
Jaap Taal
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
119788  
Ludo Pulles
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119789  
Jelmer Firet
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
119790  
Mostafa Heidary
Jelmer Firet
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119791  
Robin Peters
Tiberiu Savin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
119792  
Tiberiu Savin
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
119793  
Jard van Roest
Thijs Vernooij
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
119794  
Thijs Vernooij
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119795  
Leander van Wijlick
Renze Vroom
26 - 0
119796  
Renze Vroom
Leander van Wijlick
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 147
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 145
3Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 138
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 135
5Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 135
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 134
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 134
8Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 133
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 131
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 130
11Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 128
12Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 127
13Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 125
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 125
15Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 123
16Luisa LampreaCodeCupFirstBot 123
17Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 122
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 119
19Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 118
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 118
21Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 117
22Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 116
23Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 111
24Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 107
25Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 106
26Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 104
27Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 103
28Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 103
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 102
30John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 99 1
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 96
32Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 95
33Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 94
34Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 91 1
35Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 90
36Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 33 3