CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 3
Games: 36
Players: 36
1 2 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 3

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
119797  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119798  
Marcel Vlastuin
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119799  
Tom Smeding
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119800  
Marc Oldenhof
Tom Smeding
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
119801  
Andriy Makukha
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119802  
Machiel van Hooren
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
119803  
Maarten Schadd
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119804  
Tomek Czajka
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119805  
Koen Wolters
Henk Koops
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119806  
Henk Koops
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
119807  
Splinter Suidman
Abdessamad El Kasimi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
119808  
Corné Verhoef
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119809  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Splinter Suidman
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
119810  
Willem Melching
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119811  
Charlie van Diepen
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
119812  
Luisa Lamprea
Charlie van Diepen
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
119813  
Jelmer Firet
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119814  
Jaap Taal
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119815  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119816  
C.A. Nouta
Tjeerd van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119817  
Robbert van Kessel
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
119818  
Niels Zandberg
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
119819  
Jard van Roest
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119820  
Robin Peters
Jard van Roest
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119821  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
119822  
Tiberiu Savin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
119823  
Nikita Kurgin
Ludo Pulles
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119824  
Ludo Pulles
Nikita Kurgin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119825  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
John Stephenson
33 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
119826  
John Stephenson
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
119827  
Thijs Vernooij
Pieter Voors
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119828  
Pieter Voors
Thijs Vernooij
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
119829  
Mostafa Heidary
Leander van Wijlick
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119830  
Jelle van Cappelle
Renze Vroom
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
119831  
Leander van Wijlick
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119832  
Renze Vroom
Jelle van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 3

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 210
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 204
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 203
4Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 202
5Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 196
6Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 196
7Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 195
8Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 194
9Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 193
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 192
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 192
12Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 190
13Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 189
14Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 189
15Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 185
16Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 182
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 181
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 181
19Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 179
20Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 176
21Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 175
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupFirstBot 170
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 170
24Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 164
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 164 1
26Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 162
27Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 161
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 159
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 159
30Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 157
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 153
32Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 151
33Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 150
34Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 149
35John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 137 2
36Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 80 3