CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 5
Games: 36
Players: 36
1 2 3 4 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 5

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
119869  
Vytautas Gruslys
Abdessamad El Kasimi
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119870  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119871  
Andriy Makukha
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119872  
Tomek Czajka
Andriy Makukha
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
119873  
Marc Oldenhof
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119874  
Henk Koops
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119875  
Koen Wolters
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
119876  
Marcel Vlastuin
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119877  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119878  
Jaap Taal
Tjeerd van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
119879  
Machiel van Hooren
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119880  
C.A. Nouta
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119881  
Charlie van Diepen
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
119882  
Robbert van Kessel
Charlie van Diepen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119883  
Jelmer Firet
Tom Smeding
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
119884  
Tom Smeding
Jelmer Firet
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
119885  
Willem Melching
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119886  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem Melching
30 - 30
119887  
Corné Verhoef
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119888  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119889  
Jard van Roest
Maarten Schadd
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
119890  
Maarten Schadd
Jard van Roest
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
119891  
Splinter Suidman
Thijs Vernooij
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119892  
Nikita Kurgin
Niels Zandberg
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119893  
Thijs Vernooij
Splinter Suidman
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119894  
Niels Zandberg
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
119895  
Leander van Wijlick
Robin Peters
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119896  
Robin Peters
Leander van Wijlick
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119897  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
119898  
Luisa Lamprea
Sybrand Aarnoutse
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119899  
Tiberiu Savin
Ludo Pulles
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
119900  
Ludo Pulles
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119901  
Mostafa Heidary
John Stephenson
32 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
119902  
Pieter Voors
Renze Vroom
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119903  
John Stephenson
Mostafa Heidary
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
119904  
Renze Vroom
Pieter Voors
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 345
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 333
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 323
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 321
5Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 320
6Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 320
7Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 318
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 317
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 317
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 316
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 316
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 315 1
13C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 314
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 304
15Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 302
16Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 301
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 298
18Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 296 1
19Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 294
20Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 294
21Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 290
22Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 290
23Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 285
24Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 284
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 283
26Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 278
27Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 278
28Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 272
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 271
30Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 268
31Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 265
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 262
33Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 261
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupFirstBot 245 1
35John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 211 4
36Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 191 3