CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 6
Games: 36
Players: 36
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 6

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
119905  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tomek Czajka
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119906  
Tomek Czajka
Vytautas Gruslys
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119907  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119908  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119909  
Tom Smeding
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
119910  
Andriy Makukha
Tom Smeding
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119911  
Robbert van Kessel
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119912  
Koen Wolters
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119913  
Henk Koops
Maarten Schadd
30 - 0
119914  
Marc Oldenhof
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
119915  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119916  
Maarten Schadd
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119917  
C.A. Nouta
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119918  
Willem Melching
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119919  
Machiel van Hooren
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119920  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Machiel van Hooren
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119921  
Jaap Taal
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
119922  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119923  
Niels Zandberg
Splinter Suidman
30 - 30
119924  
Splinter Suidman
Niels Zandberg
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119925  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119926  
Corné Verhoef
Leander van Wijlick
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119927  
Jelmer Firet
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
119928  
Leander van Wijlick
Corné Verhoef
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119929  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
119930  
Thijs Vernooij
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
119931  
Ludo Pulles
Robin Peters
30 - 30
119932  
Nikita Kurgin
Jard van Roest
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
119933  
Robin Peters
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119934  
Jard van Roest
Nikita Kurgin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119935  
Pieter Voors
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119936  
Tiberiu Savin
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
119937  
Mostafa Heidary
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
119938  
Luisa Lamprea
Renze Vroom
26 - 0
119939  
John Stephenson
Tiberiu Savin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
119940  
Renze Vroom
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 405
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 393
3Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 385
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 382
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 382
6C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 379
7Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 378
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 378
9Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 377
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 376
11Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 375
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 374
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 366
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 359
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 359 1
16Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 358
17Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 358
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 357
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 355
20Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 350
21Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 349
22Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 346
23Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 346 2
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 343
25Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 340
26Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 338
27Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 336
28Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 332
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 329
30Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 328
31Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 325
32Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 321
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 307
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupFirstBot 293 1
35John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 286 4
36Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 229 4