CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 7
Games: 36
Players: 36
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 7

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
119941  
Vytautas Gruslys
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119942  
Tomek Czajka
C.A. Nouta
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
119943  
Andriy Makukha
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119944  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
119945  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Oldenhof
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119946  
C.A. Nouta
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
119947  
Koen Wolters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119948  
Marc Oldenhof
Abdessamad El Kasimi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119949  
Robbert van Kessel
Henk Koops
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
119950  
Henk Koops
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
119951  
Tom Smeding
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119952  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tom Smeding
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
119953  
Machiel van Hooren
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119954  
Willem Melching
Machiel van Hooren
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119955  
Jelle van Cappelle
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119956  
Niels Zandberg
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
119957  
Corné Verhoef
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119958  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
119959  
Jaap Taal
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119960  
Splinter Suidman
Charlie van Diepen
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
119961  
Jelmer Firet
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
119962  
Charlie van Diepen
Splinter Suidman
30 - 30
119963  
Maarten Schadd
Sybrand Aarnoutse
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
119964  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Maarten Schadd
18 - 0
119965  
Ludo Pulles
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119966  
Thijs Vernooij
Ludo Pulles
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119967  
Leander van Wijlick
Jard van Roest
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
119968  
Jard van Roest
Leander van Wijlick
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119969  
Robin Peters
Nikita Kurgin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119970  
Nikita Kurgin
Robin Peters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119971  
Mostafa Heidary
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
119972  
Pieter Voors
John Stephenson
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
119973  
Tiberiu Savin
Renze Vroom
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119974  
Luisa Lamprea
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119975  
John Stephenson
Pieter Voors
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
119976  
Renze Vroom
Tiberiu Savin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 7

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 471
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 458
3Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 443
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 442
5Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 442
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 441
7Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 439
8Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 439
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 438
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 434
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 430
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 429 1
13Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 427
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 426
15Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 420
16Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 419
17Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 414
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 413
19Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 412
20Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 411
21Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 408
22Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 407
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 405
24Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 400
25Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 391
26Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 391
27Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 390 3
28Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 388
29Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 388
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 386
31Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 377
32John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 370 4
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 365
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 357
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupFirstBot 350 1
36Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 291 4