CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 8
Games: 36
Players: 36
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 8

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
119977  
Vytautas Gruslys
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119978  
Tomek Czajka
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
119979  
Henk Koops
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119980  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119981  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
119982  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
119983  
Koen Wolters
Abdessamad El Kasimi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
119984  
Andriy Makukha
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119985  
Marc Oldenhof
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119986  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119987  
Robbert van Kessel
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
119988  
Jelle van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119989  
Tom Smeding
Robbert van Kessel
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119990  
Willem Melching
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
119991  
Jaap Taal
Willem Melching
30 - 30
119992  
Machiel van Hooren
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119993  
Corné Verhoef
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
119994  
Jelmer Firet
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119995  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
119996  
Charlie van Diepen
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
119997  
Niels Zandberg
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
119998  
Ludo Pulles
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
119999  
Splinter Suidman
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120000  
Leander van Wijlick
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120001  
Thijs Vernooij
Nikita Kurgin
30 - 30
120002  
Nikita Kurgin
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30
120003  
Maarten Schadd
Mostafa Heidary
0 - 22
120004  
Jard van Roest
Sybrand Aarnoutse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120005  
Mostafa Heidary
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120006  
Robin Peters
Renze Vroom
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120007  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jard van Roest
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120008  
John Stephenson
Luisa Lamprea
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
120009  
Tiberiu Savin
Pieter Voors
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120010  
Pieter Voors
Tiberiu Savin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120011  
Luisa Lamprea
John Stephenson
27 - 0
120012  
Renze Vroom
Robin Peters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 8

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 534
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 526
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 507
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 502
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 500
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 498
7Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 498
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 494
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 494
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 494
11Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 492
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 488 1
13Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 486
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 485
15Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 480
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 480
17Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 478
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 477
19Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 471
20Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 470
21Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 468
22Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 468
23Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 464
24Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 454
25Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 451
26Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 451
27Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 448
28Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 445
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 440
30Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 437
31Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 423
32Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 423 4
33Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 419
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 413 5
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupFirstBot 394 1
36Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 349 4