CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 9
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 9

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120013  
Vytautas Gruslys
John Stephenson
34 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120014  
John Stephenson
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120015  
Tomek Czajka
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120016  
Pieter Voors
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120017  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Schadd
34 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120018  
Maarten Schadd
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120019  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tiberiu Savin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
120020  
Tiberiu Savin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120021  
Henk Koops
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120022  
Mostafa Heidary
Henk Koops
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120023  
Marc Oldenhof
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120024  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marc Oldenhof
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
120025  
Andriy Makukha
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120026  
Jard van Roest
Andriy Makukha
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120027  
Koen Wolters
Robin Peters
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
120028  
Robin Peters
Koen Wolters
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120029  
Marcel Vlastuin
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120030  
Nikita Kurgin
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120031  
C.A. Nouta
Thijs Vernooij
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
120032  
Thijs Vernooij
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120033  
Tom Smeding
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120034  
Leander van Wijlick
Tom Smeding
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
120035  
Jelle van Cappelle
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120036  
Niels Zandberg
Jelle van Cappelle
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
120037  
Willem Melching
Charlie van Diepen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120038  
Charlie van Diepen
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120039  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelmer Firet
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120040  
Jelmer Firet
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120041  
Machiel van Hooren
Ludo Pulles
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120042  
Ludo Pulles
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120043  
Jaap Taal
Splinter Suidman
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120044  
Splinter Suidman
Jaap Taal
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120045  
Corné Verhoef
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120046  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 9

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 87
2Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 84
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 84
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 84
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 83
6Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 83
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 81
8Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 80
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 79
10Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 77
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 77
12Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 70
13Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 69
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 67
15Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 65
16Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 63
17Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 62
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 57
19Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 53
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 51
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 50
22Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 43
23Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 43
24Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 41
25Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 40
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 39
27Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 37
28Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 37
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 36
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 36
31Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 36
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 33
33Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 32 1
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 29 1