CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 10
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 10

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120047  
Vytautas Gruslys
Pieter Voors
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120048  
Pieter Voors
Vytautas Gruslys
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
120049  
John Stephenson
Maarten Schadd
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120050  
Maarten Schadd
John Stephenson
28 - 0
120051  
Tomek Czajka
Tiberiu Savin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120052  
Tiberiu Savin
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120053  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Mostafa Heidary
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120054  
Mostafa Heidary
Abdessamad El Kasimi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120055  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120056  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tjeerd van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120057  
Henk Koops
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120058  
Jard van Roest
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120059  
Marc Oldenhof
Robin Peters
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120060  
Robin Peters
Marc Oldenhof
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
120061  
Andriy Makukha
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120062  
Nikita Kurgin
Andriy Makukha
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120063  
Koen Wolters
Thijs Vernooij
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120064  
Thijs Vernooij
Koen Wolters
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120065  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120066  
Leander van Wijlick
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120067  
C.A. Nouta
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120068  
Niels Zandberg
C.A. Nouta
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120069  
Tom Smeding
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120070  
Charlie van Diepen
Tom Smeding
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
120071  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120072  
Jelmer Firet
Jelle van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120073  
Willem Melching
Ludo Pulles
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120074  
Ludo Pulles
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120075  
Robbert van Kessel
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120076  
Splinter Suidman
Robbert van Kessel
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120077  
Machiel van Hooren
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120078  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Machiel van Hooren
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120079  
Jaap Taal
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120080  
Corné Verhoef
Jaap Taal
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 10

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 170
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 168
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 167
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 164
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 162
6Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 158
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 157
8Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 154
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 151
10Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 150
11Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 148
12Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 146
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 139
14Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 139
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 138
16Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 131
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 127
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 109
19Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 106
20Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 99
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 92
22Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 87
23Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 87 1
24Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 83
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 83
26Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 82
27Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 81
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 81
29Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 80
30Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 78
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 78
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 70
33Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 69
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 62 2