CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 11
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 11

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120081  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maarten Schadd
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120082  
Maarten Schadd
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120083  
Pieter Voors
Tiberiu Savin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120084  
Tiberiu Savin
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120085  
John Stephenson
Mostafa Heidary
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120086  
Mostafa Heidary
John Stephenson
31 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120087  
Tomek Czajka
Sybrand Aarnoutse
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120088  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120089  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120090  
Jard van Roest
Abdessamad El Kasimi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120091  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robin Peters
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120092  
Robin Peters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120093  
Henk Koops
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120094  
Nikita Kurgin
Henk Koops
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120095  
Marc Oldenhof
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120096  
Thijs Vernooij
Marc Oldenhof
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120097  
Andriy Makukha
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120098  
Leander van Wijlick
Andriy Makukha
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120099  
Koen Wolters
Niels Zandberg
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
120100  
Niels Zandberg
Koen Wolters
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
120101  
Marcel Vlastuin
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120102  
Charlie van Diepen
Marcel Vlastuin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120103  
C.A. Nouta
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120104  
Jelmer Firet
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120105  
Tom Smeding
Ludo Pulles
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120106  
Ludo Pulles
Tom Smeding
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120107  
Jelle van Cappelle
Splinter Suidman
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120108  
Splinter Suidman
Jelle van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120109  
Willem Melching
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120110  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120111  
Robbert van Kessel
Corné Verhoef
30 - 30
120112  
Corné Verhoef
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120113  
Machiel van Hooren
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120114  
Jaap Taal
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 11

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 257
2Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 249
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 244
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 238
5Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 236
6Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 235
7Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 233
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 230
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 230
10Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 223
11Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 211
12Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 207
13Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 204
14Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 203
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 202
16Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 197
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 183
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 161
19Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 160
20Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 151
21Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 146
22Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 142 1
23Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 136
24Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 133
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 131
26Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 130
27Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 128
28Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 125
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 120
30Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 119
31Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 117
32Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 111
33Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 109
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 106 3