CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 12
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 12

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120115  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tiberiu Savin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120116  
Tiberiu Savin
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120117  
Maarten Schadd
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120118  
Mostafa Heidary
Maarten Schadd
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
120119  
Pieter Voors
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120120  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Pieter Voors
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120121  
John Stephenson
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120122  
Jard van Roest
John Stephenson
24 - 0
120123  
Tomek Czajka
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120124  
Robin Peters
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120125  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Nikita Kurgin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120126  
Nikita Kurgin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120127  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Thijs Vernooij
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120128  
Thijs Vernooij
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120129  
Henk Koops
Leander van Wijlick
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120130  
Leander van Wijlick
Henk Koops
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120131  
Marc Oldenhof
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120132  
Niels Zandberg
Marc Oldenhof
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120133  
Andriy Makukha
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120134  
Charlie van Diepen
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120135  
Koen Wolters
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120136  
Jelmer Firet
Koen Wolters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120137  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ludo Pulles
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120138  
Ludo Pulles
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120139  
C.A. Nouta
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120140  
Splinter Suidman
C.A. Nouta
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120141  
Tom Smeding
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120142  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tom Smeding
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120143  
Jelle van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120144  
Corné Verhoef
Jelle van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120145  
Willem Melching
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120146  
Jaap Taal
Willem Melching
30 - 30
120147  
Robbert van Kessel
Machiel van Hooren
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120148  
Machiel van Hooren
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 12

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 327
2Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 326
3Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 316
4Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 315
5Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 313
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 313
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 309
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 306
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 305
10Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 298
11Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 291
12Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 283
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 269
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 264
15Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 262
16Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 251
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 236
18Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 222 1
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 211
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 205
21Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 200
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 196
23Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 186
24Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 180
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 175
26Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 173
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 173
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 170
29Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 163
30Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 163
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 158
32Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 156
33Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 151
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 145 4