CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 13
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 13

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120149  
Vytautas Gruslys
Mostafa Heidary
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120150  
Mostafa Heidary
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120151  
Tiberiu Savin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120152  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tiberiu Savin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120153  
Maarten Schadd
Jard van Roest
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120154  
Jard van Roest
Maarten Schadd
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120155  
Pieter Voors
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120156  
Robin Peters
Pieter Voors
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120157  
John Stephenson
Nikita Kurgin
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120158  
Nikita Kurgin
John Stephenson
34 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120159  
Tomek Czajka
Thijs Vernooij
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
120160  
Thijs Vernooij
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120161  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Leander van Wijlick
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120162  
Leander van Wijlick
Abdessamad El Kasimi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120163  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Niels Zandberg
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120164  
Niels Zandberg
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120165  
Henk Koops
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120166  
Charlie van Diepen
Henk Koops
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120167  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelmer Firet
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120168  
Jelmer Firet
Marc Oldenhof
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120169  
Andriy Makukha
Ludo Pulles
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120170  
Ludo Pulles
Andriy Makukha
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120171  
Koen Wolters
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120172  
Splinter Suidman
Koen Wolters
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
120173  
Marcel Vlastuin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120174  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marcel Vlastuin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120175  
C.A. Nouta
Corné Verhoef
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120176  
Corné Verhoef
C.A. Nouta
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120177  
Tom Smeding
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
120178  
Jaap Taal
Tom Smeding
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120179  
Jelle van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
120180  
Machiel van Hooren
Jelle van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120181  
Willem Melching
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120182  
Robbert van Kessel
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 13

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 410
2Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 408
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 398
4Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 396
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 385
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 383
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 383
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 375
9Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 374
10Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 365
11Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 364
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 361
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 333
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 327
15Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 315
16Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 308
17Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 299 1
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 290
19Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 264
20Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 259
21Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 248
22Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 247
23Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 239
24Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 233
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 232
26Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 213
27Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 212
28Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 212
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 207
30Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 207
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 202
32Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 194
33Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 193
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 189 5