CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 14
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 14

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120183  
Vytautas Gruslys
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120184  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Vytautas Gruslys
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120185  
Mostafa Heidary
Jard van Roest
30 - 30
120186  
Jard van Roest
Mostafa Heidary
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120187  
Tiberiu Savin
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120188  
Robin Peters
Tiberiu Savin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120189  
Maarten Schadd
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120190  
Nikita Kurgin
Maarten Schadd
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120191  
Pieter Voors
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30
120192  
Thijs Vernooij
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120193  
John Stephenson
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120194  
Leander van Wijlick
John Stephenson
27 - 0
120195  
Tomek Czajka
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120196  
Niels Zandberg
Tomek Czajka
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120197  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Charlie van Diepen
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120198  
Charlie van Diepen
Abdessamad El Kasimi
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120199  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120200  
Jelmer Firet
Tjeerd van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120201  
Henk Koops
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120202  
Ludo Pulles
Henk Koops
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120203  
Marc Oldenhof
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120204  
Splinter Suidman
Marc Oldenhof
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
120205  
Andriy Makukha
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120206  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120207  
Koen Wolters
Corné Verhoef
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120208  
Corné Verhoef
Koen Wolters
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120209  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
120210  
Jaap Taal
Marcel Vlastuin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120211  
C.A. Nouta
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120212  
Machiel van Hooren
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
120213  
Tom Smeding
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120214  
Robbert van Kessel
Tom Smeding
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120215  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120216  
Willem Melching
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 14

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 482
2Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 478
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 473
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 468
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 465
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 454
7Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 449
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 447
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 444
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 439
11Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 425
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 418
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 392
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 390
15Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 380 1
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 371
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 362
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 350
19Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 327
20Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 309
21Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 307
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 305
23Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 296
24Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 284
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 272
26Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 267
27Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 261
28Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 252
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 250
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 250
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 249
32Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 249
33Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 239
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 228 6