CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 15
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 15

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120217  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120218  
Jard van Roest
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120219  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Robin Peters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120220  
Robin Peters
Sybrand Aarnoutse
30 - 30
120221  
Mostafa Heidary
Nikita Kurgin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120222  
Nikita Kurgin
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120223  
Tiberiu Savin
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120224  
Thijs Vernooij
Tiberiu Savin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120225  
Maarten Schadd
Leander van Wijlick
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120226  
Leander van Wijlick
Maarten Schadd
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120227  
Pieter Voors
Niels Zandberg
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120228  
Niels Zandberg
Pieter Voors
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120229  
John Stephenson
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120230  
Charlie van Diepen
John Stephenson
18 - 0
120231  
Tomek Czajka
Jelmer Firet
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120232  
Jelmer Firet
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120233  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Ludo Pulles
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120234  
Ludo Pulles
Abdessamad El Kasimi
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120235  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Splinter Suidman
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120236  
Splinter Suidman
Tjeerd van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120237  
Henk Koops
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120238  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120239  
Marc Oldenhof
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120240  
Corné Verhoef
Marc Oldenhof
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120241  
Andriy Makukha
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120242  
Jaap Taal
Andriy Makukha
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120243  
Koen Wolters
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120244  
Machiel van Hooren
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120245  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robbert van Kessel
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120246  
Robbert van Kessel
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120247  
C.A. Nouta
Willem Melching
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120248  
Willem Melching
C.A. Nouta
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120249  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
120250  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 15

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 555
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 553
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 545
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 540
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 530
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 527
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 524
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 516
9Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 507
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 506
11Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 490
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 480
13Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 463 1
14Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 449
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 438
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 426
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 415
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 405
19Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 383
20Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 363
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 352
22Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 349
23Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 344
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 330
25Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 329
26Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 327
27Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 319
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 314
29Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 314
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 303
31Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 292
32Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 289
33Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 287
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 266 7