CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 16
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 16

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120251  
Vytautas Gruslys
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120252  
Robin Peters
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120253  
Jard van Roest
Nikita Kurgin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120254  
Nikita Kurgin
Jard van Roest
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120255  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120256  
Thijs Vernooij
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120257  
Mostafa Heidary
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120258  
Leander van Wijlick
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120259  
Tiberiu Savin
Niels Zandberg
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120260  
Niels Zandberg
Tiberiu Savin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120261  
Maarten Schadd
Charlie van Diepen
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120262  
Charlie van Diepen
Maarten Schadd
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120263  
Pieter Voors
Jelmer Firet
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120264  
Jelmer Firet
Pieter Voors
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120265  
John Stephenson
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120266  
Ludo Pulles
John Stephenson
39 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120267  
Tomek Czajka
Splinter Suidman
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120268  
Splinter Suidman
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120269  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120270  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Abdessamad El Kasimi
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120271  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120272  
Corné Verhoef
Tjeerd van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120273  
Henk Koops
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120274  
Jaap Taal
Henk Koops
30 - 30
120275  
Marc Oldenhof
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120276  
Machiel van Hooren
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120277  
Andriy Makukha
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120278  
Robbert van Kessel
Andriy Makukha
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120279  
Koen Wolters
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120280  
Willem Melching
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
120281  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120282  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120283  
C.A. Nouta
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120284  
Tom Smeding
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 16

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 633
2Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 631
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 606
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 605
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 604
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 595
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 592
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 582
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 570
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 561
11Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 556
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 548 1
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 536
14Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 504
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 499
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 481
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 469
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 457
19Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 435
20Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 423
21Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 417
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 416
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 390
24Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 390
25Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 388
26Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 386
27Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 375
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 374
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 370
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 363
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 335
32Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 332
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 324
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 302 8